News ticker

2981 articles
Tuesday January 23, 2018
UP HS GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES/SCHEDULES

The following is the 2017-18 Upper Peninsula high school girls basketball schedule and scoreboard. Thanks to Mike Ludlum at TV-6 for compiling this list. If you notice errors, or know of changes, E-Mail us at jack600@att.net, or Mike at mludlum@wluctv6.com.

MONDAY, NOVEMBER  27
(at) Cedarville 44, Hillman 41
 
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 28
Negaunee 61, (at) Gladstone 45
Munising 61, (at) Manistique 31
(at) North Central 51, Forest Park 47
Rapid River 43, (at) Mid Peninsula 34
(at) Ishpeming 78, Bark  River-Harris 40
(at) Kingsford 63, North Dickinson 45
(at) Norway 38, Iron Mountain 36
West Iron County 60, (at) Hancock 32
Houghton 56, (at) Baraga 30
(at) L'Anse 62, Chassell 58
Lake Linden-Hubbell 61, (at) Republic-Michigamme 33
(at) Bessemer 49, Dollar Bay 38
Three Lakes, Wis. 56, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 35
Painesdale-Jeffers 73, (at) Watersmeet 45
Carney-Nadeau 43, (at) Big Bay deNoc 35
(at) Pickford 59, Indian River Inland Lakes 32
Newberry 40, (at) Brimley 34
Harbor Light Christian 52, (at) DeTour 31
(at) Harbor Springs 45, Rudyard 34
 
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 30
L'Anse 66, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 22
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 44, Baraga 31
(at) Pickford 45, Posen 37
(at) Indian River Inland Lakes 42, DeTour 31
 
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 1
Kingsford 45, (at) Westwood 40
Marquette 44 (at) Manton 34
(at) Oconto Falls, Wis. 58, Menominee 40
Gladstone 44, (at) Gwinn 29
(at) Negaunee 76, Manistique 18
West Iron County 66, (at) Norway 28
(at) Hancock 43, Painesdale-Jeffers 34
(at) Chassell 64, Republic-Michigamme 8
(at) Ontonagon 46, Watersmeet 38
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 46, Bessemer 21
(at) Ironwood 65, South Shore, Wis. 39
(at) Carney-Nadeau 36, Mid Peninsula 31
(at) Bark River-Harris 53, Forest Park 41
(at) Rapid River 45, North Central 38
(at) Big Bay deNoc 47, Superior Central 35
(at) Munising 59, Stephenson 44
Engadine 66, (at) Newberry 59
Fond du Lac (Wis.) Christian 36, Copper Country Christian 14
Maplewood Baptist 61, (at) Mackinac Island 12
 
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 2
Escanaba 38, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 37
Marquette 55, Brighton 49
Maplewood Baptist 59, (at) Mackinac Island 16
 
MONDAY, DECEMBER 4
Ishpeming 57, (at) Kingsford 52
Escanaba 56, (at) Marinette, Wis. 46
Bark River-Harris 53, (at) Gwinn 52
Stephenson 65, (at) Superior Central 40
Munising 65, (at) Engadine 41
Sault Ste. Marie 59, (at) Newberry 12
 
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 5
(at) Marquette 56, Gladstone 36
Negaunee 62, (at) Escanaba 41
(at) Rapid River 48, Norway 39
Westwood 44, (at) Menominee 30
(at) West Iron County 44, Iron Mountain 31
(at) Forest Park 52, Carney-Nadeau 44
(at) North Dickinson 63, Republic-Michigamme 30
Mid Peninsula 47, (at) North Central 43
Wakefield-Marenisco at Ontonagon, ppd. (make-up TBA)
 
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 6
(at) Munising 56, Superior Central 37
(at) Pickford 45, Rudyard 34
St. Ignace 61, (at) Cedarville 29
 
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 7
Marquette 56, (at) Escanaba 44
Ishpeming 53, (at) Gladstone 38
(at) Gwinn 43, Iron Mountain 35
Westwood 72, (at) L'Anse 42
Calumet 61, (at) West Iron County 51
(at) Peshtigo (Wis.) 35, Menominee 24
Maplewood Baptist at Munising Baptist, ppd. snow (make-up TBA)
 
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 8
Kingsford 52, (at) Forest Park 35
(at) Negaunee 74, Houghton 44
(at) Hancock 61, Dollar Bay 32
Ontonagon 45, (at) Baraga 40
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 61, Lake Linden-Hubbell 37
(at) Ironwood 73, Butternut, Wis. 54
(at) Watersmeet 63, Wakefield-Marenisco 37
Carney-Nadeau 51, (at) Stephenson 45
(at) Norway 42, Big Bay deNoc 40
(at) Bark River-Harris 63, North Dickinson 58
(at) Rapid River 36, Superior Central 21
(at) Mid Peninsula 48, Republic-Michigamme 22
(at) Engadine 46, DeTour 24
Cedarville 66, (at) Brimley 41
St. Ignace 76, (at) Rudyard 27
(at) Harbor Springs 38, Pickford 28 
Copper Country Christian 35, Marinette (Wis.) Twin City Baptist 24
(at) Hannahville 22, Mackinac Island 19
 
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 9
(at) Hannahville 34, Mackinac Island 32
(at) Mackinaw City 49, DeTour 40
(at) Midland 64, Sault Ste. Marie 29
 
MONDAY, DECEMBER 11
(at) Ishpeming 42, Westwood 40
(at) Gwinn 55, Houghton 45
Engadine 50, (at) Manistique 46
(at) Brimley 54, Mackinaw City 50
Paradise at Ojibwe Charter, no report
 
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 12
(at) Gladstone 52, Kingsford 43
(at) Bark River-Harris 61, Big Bay deNoc 25
Stephenson 53, (at) North Central 45
(at) North Dickinson 59, Norway 53
Menominee 45, (at) Iron Mountain 43
(at) Calumet 46, Hancock 43
(at) L'Anse 74, Wakefield-Marenisco 32
Painesdale-Jeffers 46, (at) Dollar Bay 35
Chassell 40, (at) Baraga 33
Ewen-Trout Creek 72, (at) Republic-Michigamme 30
(at) Ontonagon 48, Lake Linden-Hubbell 41
(at) Bessemer 61, Watersmeet 40
(at) DeTour 47, Maplewood Baptist 25
Harbor Light Christian 72, (at) Mackinac Island 27
Cedarville 42, (at) Boyne City 30
 
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 13
(at) St. Ignace 77, Pickford 29
Sault Ste. Marie 55, (at) Alpena 25
(at) Washburn, Wis. 54, Ironwood 45
 
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 14
Gladstone 57, (at) Iron Mountain 34
(at) Ishpeming 60, Escanaba 47
Menominee 56, (at) Stephenson 37
(at) Westwood 69, Manistique 20
Hancock 45, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 35
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 53, Watersmeet 45
Ironwood 52, (at) Bessemer 37
 
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 15
(at) Houghton 55, West Iron County 53
(at) L'Anse 51, Baraga 40
Chassell 54, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 29
(at) Ontonagon 58, Dollar Bay 32
(at) Norway 47, Forest Park 40
(at) North Dickinson 58, Carney-Nadeau 37
Bark River-Harris 47, (at) Rapid River 35
(at) Mid Peninsula 49, Big Bay deNoc 22
(at) Munising 76, North Central 30
(at) Engadine 64, Brimley 49
(at) St.Ignace 52, Sault Ste. Marie 40
(at) Cedarville 53, Rudyard 35
Pickford 34, (at) DeTour 28
(at) Ojibwe Charter 40, Mackinac Island 21
Marquette 48, (at) Traverse City Central 27
(at) Cheboygan 39, Newberry 23
(at) Hannahville 52, Beaver Island 31
 
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 16
Calumet 67, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 34
(at) Superior Central 43, Brimley 28
Marquette 57, (at) Traverse City West 25
Washington Island, Wis. 23, (at) Copper Country Christian 19
(at) Copper Country Christian 39, Delta County Knights 21
(at) Ojibwe Charter 43, Mackinac Island 30
(at) Hannahville 44, Beaver Island 28
(at) Elcho, Wis. 47, Hancock 46
 
MONDAY, DECEMBER 18
(at) West Iron County 48, Kingsford 45
Hancock 42, (at) Bessemer 31
Alanson 40, (at) Brimley 32
(at) Mackinaw City 48, Maplewood Baptist 45
Phelps, Wis. 45, (at) Watersmeet 42
Engadine 50, (at) Rudyard 35
 
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 19
(at) Westwood 53, Gladstone 28
(at) Bark River-Harris 56, Mid Peninsula 39
Stephenson 49, (at) Engadine 46
(at) Carney-Nadeau 38, Norway 36
(at) Rudyard 41, Manistique 34
(at) Baraga 36, Lake Linden-Hubbell 23
(at) Chassell 52, Ontonagon 36
Painesdale-Jeffers 47, (at) Bessemer 38
(at) Ironwood 42, Hurley, Wis. 30
(at) Forest Park 46, Superior Central 32
(at) North Dickinson 56, Big Bay deNoc 43
(at) Munising 69, Newberry 15
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 44, Gaylord 35
(at) Houghton 66, L'Anse 55

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 20
(at) Escanaba 69, Gwinn 55
(at) Negaunee 60, Ishpeming 46
(at) Cedarville 48, DeTour 29
 
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 21
(at) Bark River-Harris 69, Norway 31
(at) Marquette 62, Kingsford 50
Newerry 44, (at) Manistique 36
(at) Calumet 55, L'Anse 54
Ewen-Trout Creek 59, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 44
Dollar Bay at Baraga, no report
 
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 22
(at) Cedarville 52, Mackinaw City 18
(at) Menominee 54, Marinette, Wis. 39
 
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 27
(at) Westwood 58, Houghton 57 (OT)
St. Ignace 50, Ann Arbor Pioneer 34
 
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 29
Negaunee 56, (at) Menominee 29
(at) Carney-Nadeau 42, Superior Central 34
St. Ignace 74, (at) Jackson 51
 
TUESDAY, JANUARY 2
(at) Marquette 51, Gwinn 32
Menominee 59, (at) North Central 36
(at) Negaunee 69, Iron Mountain 27
Westwood 61, (at) Gladstone 48
Ishpeming 50, (at) Calumet 35
West Iron County 48, (at) Northland Pines, Wis. 36
Painesdale-Jeffers 62, (at) Republic-Michigamme 17
(at) Big Bay deNoc 63, Engadine 48
 
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 3
St. Ignace 68, (at) Charlevoix 42
(at) Pickford 53, Onaway 44
 
THURSDAY, JANUARY 4
(at) Menominee 57, Stephenson 44
(at) Westwood 53, Calumet 46
(at) Gwinn 52, Munising 33
Ewen-Trout Creek 60, (at) L'Anse 59
(at) Phelps, Wis. 45, Watersmeet 42
Wakefield-Marenisco 56, (at) Dollar Bay 54 (OT)
 
FRIDAY, JANUARY 5
Gladstone 55, (at) Escanaba 49
(at) Bark River-Harris 51, Carney-Nadeau 39
(at) Superior Central 60, Rapid River 31
Negaunee 62, (at) Manistique 22
(at) Kingsford 72, Iron Mountain 56
Houghton 70, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 20
(at) West Iron County 52, Forest Park 34
North Dickinson 55, (at) North Central 34
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 46, Ontonagon 39
Baraga 35, (at) Watersmeet 32
Chassell 67, (at) Bessemer 22
(at) Mellen, Wis. 72, Ironwood 68
Mid Peninsula at Republic-Michigamme
(at) Pickford 42, Engadine 36
(at) Copper Country Christian 35, Grand Marais 31
 
SATURDAY, JANUARY 6
Big BaydeNoc 43, (at) Manistique 34
Washington Island, Wis. at Beaver Island
Munising Baptist at Mackinac Island
(at) Copper Country Christian 48, Grand Marais 38
 
MONDAY, JANUARY 8
(at) Stephenson 70, Rapid River 67
(at) Engadine 66, Manistique 49
(at) Negaunee 59, Marquette 45
Chassell 53, (at) Dollar Bay 22
(at) Bessemer 42, Ewen-Trout Creek 38
Wakefield-Marenisco 67, (at) Three Lakes, Wis. 48
Rudyard 61, (at) Brimley 42
(at) Cedarville 48, Harbor Springs 39
 
TUESDAY, JANUARY 9
(at) Marquette 61, Escanaba 50
Ishpeming 51, (at) Gwinn 45
(at) Iron Mountain 59, Norway 32
West Iron County 63, (at) North Dickinson 35
Hancock 42, (at) L'Anse 40
(at) Calumet 45, Ontonagon 31
(at) Houghton 65, Painesdale-Jeffers 28
(at) Baraga 40, Republic-Michigamme 16
Bessemer 48, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 39
(at) Forest Park 35, Mid Peninsula 34
Munising 56, (at) Bark River-Harris 52
(at) Chassell 62, Ewen-Trout Creek 35
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 39, Petoskey 27
 
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 10
Pickford 50, (at) Newberry 39
Rudyard 45, (at) DeTour 27
Cedarville 58, (at) Posen 34
 
THURSDAY, JANUARY 11
Superior Central at Stephenson, postponed
L'Anse at Wakefield-Marenisco, postponed
Gwinn at Negaunee, postponed
Dollar Bay at Watersmeet, postponed
West Iron County at Menominee, postponed
 
FRIDAY, JANUARY 12
(at) Stephenson 59, Forest Park 45
Rapid River 47, (at) Big Bay deNoc 42
(at) Chassell 66, Wakefield-Marenisco 27
Ewen-Trout Creek 66, (at) Ontonagon 34
Hancock 48, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 45
(at) Baraga 58, Bessemer 22
(at) Dollar Bay 44, Republic-Michigamme 37
(at) Ironwood 66, Solon Springs, Wis. 47
Cheboygan 50, (at) Rudyard 40
St. Ignace 59, (at) Newberry 21
Brimley 53, (at) DeTour 49
(at) Cedaville 45, Pickford 39
Manistique at Gladstone, postponed
Westwood at Houghton, postponed until Feb. 21
Carney-Nadeau at Munising, postponed
North Central at Superior Central, postponed
 
SATURDAY JANUARY 13
Essexville-Garber at Sault Ste. Marie
 
MONDAY, JANUARY 15
(at) Ishpeming 81, L'Anse 47
(at) Westwood 65, Iron Mountain 36
(at) St. Ignace 70, Frankfort 21
(at) Newberry 44, Rudyard 41
Escanaba at Menominee, postponed until Feb. 14
Harbor Light Christian 58, (at) Brimley 35
Pickford 55, (at) Pellston 32
Ironwood at South Shore, Wis.
 
TUESDAY, JANUARY 16
(at) Gladstone 42, Marquette 33
(at) Negaunee 50, Sault Ste. Marie 36
Ojibwe Charter 51, (at) Munising Baptist 33
(at) Mackinaw City 59, Maplewood Baptist 33
(at) Munising 51, Manistique 36
Houghton 51, (at) Calumet 47
(at) Hancock 40, Ontonagon 37
Lake Linden-Hubbell 43, (at) Dollar Bay 35
Chassell 62, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 24
Baraga 60, (at) Republic-Michigamme 35
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 71, Wakefield-Marenisco 40
(at) Watersmeet 62, Bessemer 48
Forest Park 60, (at) North Dickinson 52
Stephenson 41, (at) Norway 36
(at) Carney-Nadeau 49, Rapid River 42
(at) North Central 57, Big Bay deNoc 30
 
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 17
North Dickinson 60, (at) Mid Peninsula 44
(at) Ishpeming 58, Iron Mountain 48
Cedarville 55, (at) Newberry 48
(at) DeTour 36, Alanson 30
 
THURSDAY, JANUARY 18
(at) Escanaba 71, Bark River-Harris 61
Sault Ste. Marie 49, (at) Marquette 45
(at) Gwinn 48, Stephenson 36
(at) Chassell 51, Hancock 33
Watersmeet 59, (at) Republic-Michigamme 44
Washburn, Wis. 60, (at) Ironwood 57
 
FRIDAY, JANUARY 19
(at) Kingsford 50, Menominee 40
Ishpeming 57, (at) Manistique 26
Negaunee 40, (at) Westwood 38
Gwinn 37, (at) Superior Central 33
(at) West Iron County 57, Houghton 30
Baraga 37, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 35
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 61, Lake Linden-Hubbell 39
Ontonagon 49, (at) Bessemer 32
(at) Norway 54, North Dickinson 48
Carney-Nadeau 28, (at) Mid Peninsula 27
Munising 63, (at) Rapid River 47
Forest Park 53, (at) Big Bay deNoc 42
Cedarville 76, (at) Engadine 41
(at) Newberry 48, DeTour 35
(at) Pickford 55, Brimley 32
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 51, Rudyard 9
St. Ignace 72, (at) Cheboygan 36
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 65, Drummond, Wis. 48
Paradise at Hannahville, postponed illness

SATURDAY, JANUARY 20
(at) Ojibwe Charter 68, Beaver Island 27
Paradise at Hannahville, postponed illness
 
MONDAY, JANUARY 22
Hancock at Houghton
Baraga at Dollar Bay
Kingsford at Escanaba, postponed (make-up 2/19)
Negaunee at Ishpeming, postponed (make-up TBA)
Iron Mountain at Forest Park
Calumet at Chassell
Painesdale-Jeffers at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Ironwood at Butternut, Wis.
Watersmeet at Three Lakes, Wis.
L'Anse at Ontonagon (make-up 2/2)
Republic-Michigamme at Ewen-Trout Creek, postponed (make-up 2/13)
North Central at Carney-Nadeau, postponed (make-up 2/17)
Rapid River at Bark River-Harris, postponed (make-up 1/25)
Mid Peninsula at Superior Central, postponed (make-up TBA)
Hannahville at Big Bay deNoc, postponed (make-up TBA)
 
TUESDAY, JANUARY 23
Menominee at Gladstone (LIVE on AM-600)
Kingsford at North Dickinson
Westwood at Gwinn
Bessemer at Dollar Bay
Niagara, Wis. at Norway
Engadine at Munising
Pickford at Rudyard
Cedarville at St. Ignace
Cheboygan at DeTour
Sault Ste. Marie at Gaylord
Ojibwe Charter at Paradise
 
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 24
Escanaba at Negaunee
 
THURSDAY, JANUARY 25
Gladstone at Manistique (LIVE on AM-1490)
Gwinn at Mid Peninsula
L'Anse at Baraga
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Hancock
Norway at West Iron County
Republic-Michigamme at Painesdale-Jeffers
Watersmeet at Chassell
Bessemer at Ewen-Trout Creek
Ontonagon at Wakefield-Marenisco
Drummond, Wis. at Ironwood
North Dickinson at Stephenson
Superior Central at North Central (LIVE on FM-107.3)
Newberry at Sault Ste. Marie
Rudyard at St. Ignace
Brimley at Cedarville
Engadine at DeTour
Munising Baptist at Paradise
 
FRIDAY, JANUARY 26
Menominee at Marquette
Escanaba at Iron Mountain
Kingsford at Houghton
Ishpeming at Westwood
Mackinac Island at Beaver Island
Hannahville at Maplewood Baptist

SATURDAY, JANUARY 27
Mackinac Island at Beaver Island
Hannahville at Maplewood Baptist
 
MONDAY, JANUARY 29
West Iron County at Kingsford
Green Bay West at Menominee
Gwinn at Manistique (LIVE on AM-1490)
Ishpeming at Iron Mountain
Calumet at Hancock
Houghton at L'Anse
Baraga at Chassell
Dollar Bay at Painesdale-Jeffers
Republic-Michigamme at Ontonagon
Wakefield-Marenisco at Bessemer
Ironwood at Hurley, Wis.
Forest Park at Carney-Nadeau
Bark River-Harris at North Central (LIVE on FM-107.3)
Stephenson at Rapid River
Engadine at Mid Peninsula
North Dickinson at Superior Central
Big Bay deNoc at Munising
 
TUESDAY, JANUARY 30
Gladstone at Negaunee
Norway at Stephenson
Rudyard at Engadine
Brimley at Newberry
DeTour at Maplewood Baptist
St. Ignace at Pickford
Sault Ste. Marie at Petoskey
 
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 31
Gwinn at Ishpeming
 
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 1
Westwood at Marquette
Forest Park at Kingsford
Escanaba at Houghton
Iron Mountain at Manistique (LIVE on AM-1490)
Calumet at L'Anse
Bessemer at Hancock
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Chassell
Painesdale-Jeffers at Baraga
Dollar Bay at Ewen-Trout Creek
Bayfield, Wis. at Ironwood
Ontonagon at Watersmeet
Bark River-Harris at North Dickinson
Norway at North Central
Carney-Nadeau at Rapid River (LIVE on FM-107.3)
Big Bay deNoc at Superior Central
Mid Peninsula at Munising
Cheboygan at Newberry
Engadine at Brimley
Cedarville at Rudyard
DeTour at Pickford
St. Ignace at Sault Ste. Marie
 
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 2
Gladstone at Menominee (LIVE on FM-105.5, AM-600)
Wakefield-Marenisco at Ironwood

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 5
Menominee at Southern Door, Wis.
L'Anse at West Iron County
Lake Linden-Hubbell at Calumet
Hancock at Dollar Bay
Chassell at Republic-Michigamme
Ontonagon at Ewen-Trout Creek
Baraga at Wakefield-Marenisco
Mellen, Wis. at Ironwood
Bark River-Harris at Stephenson (LIVE on FM-107.3)
Carney-Nadeau at North Central
Big Bay deNoc at Rapid River
Superior Central at Mid Peninsula
Cheboyan at Sault Ste. Marie (from 1/5)
 
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 6
Escanaba at Kingsford
Houghton at Marquette
Gladstone at Ishpeming
Manistique at Gwinn (LIVE on AM-1490)
Westwood at Iron Mountain
Negaunee at Calumet
Watersmeet at Phelps, Wis.
Munising at Forest Park
Rapid River at Engadine
Gaylord at St. Ignace
 
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 8
Calumet at Escanaba
Negaunee at Iron Mountain
L'Anse at Hancock
Houghton at Ontonagon
Baraga at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Dollar Bay at Chassell
Wakefield-Marenisco at Painesdale-Jeffers
Ewen-Trout Creek at Watersmeet
West Iron County at Forest Park
Bessemer at Republic-Michigamme
North Central at Stephenson (LIVE on FM-107.3)
Big Bay deNoc at Carney-Nadeau
Superior Central at Bark River-Harris
Norway at Mid Peninsula
North Dickinson at Munising
Pickford at Engadine
Newberry at Rudyard
St.Ignace at Brimley
Cedarville at DeTour
Sault Ste. Marie at Cheboygan
 
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 9
Marquette at Kingsford
Westwood at Manistique (LIVE on AM-1490)
Sault Ste. Marie at Traverse City Central
 
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10
Newberry at Engadine
Goodrich at St. Ignace
 
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 12
Escanaba at Gladstone
Kingsford at Menominee
Manistique at Iron Mountain (LIVE on AM-1490)
Ishpeming at L'Anse
Calumet at Houghton
Hancock at West Iron County
Ewen-Trout Creek at Baraga
Painesdale-Jeffers at Chassell
Republic-Michigamme at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Watersmeet at Dollar Bay
Bessemer at Hurley, Wis.
Ironwood at Solon Springs, Wis.
Florence, Wis. at Forest Park
North Central at North Dickinson
Bark River-Harris at Norway
Stephenson at Carney-Nadeau (LIVE on FM-107.3)
Mid Peninsula at Rapid River

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 13
Negaunee at Gwinn
Westwood at West Iron County
Ironwood at Mercer, Wis.
Munising at Norway
Forest Park at Rapid River
DeTour at Rudyard
Newberry at Pickford
Sault Ste. Marie at Cedarville
Brimley at Alanson

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 14
Escanaba at Menominee (from 1/15)
 
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 15
Ishpeming at Escanaba
Marquette at Houghton
Wabeno, Wis. at Menominee
Gwinn at Gladstone
Calumet at West Iron County
Dollar Bay at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Bessemer at Ontonagon
Painesdale-Jeffers at Ewen-Trout Creek
Republic-Michigamme at Wakefield-Marenisco
Chassell at Watersmeet
North Dickinson at Forest Park
Bark River-Harris at Carney-Nadeau (LIVE on FM-107.3)
Rapid River at North Central
Mid Peninsula at Big Bay deNoc
DeTour at Brimley
Cedarville at Pickford
Newberry at St. Ignace
Rudyard at Cheboygan
 
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 16
Kingsford at Iron Mountain
Westwood at Negaunee 
Stephenson at Big Bay deNoc (LIVE on FM-107.3)
Munising at Superior Central
 
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 17
St. Ignace vs. Detroit Edison

 
 
MONDAY, FEB 19
Houghton at Hancock
Baraga at Calumet
WIC at L'Anse
LL-H at Jeffers
Chassell at Ontonagon
DB at R-M
RR at ND
MP at Stephenson
NC at BR-H (LIVE on FM-107.3)
C-N at SC
Munising at BBdN
Alpena at SSM
Brimley at HL Christian
 
TUESDAY, FEB 20
Menominee at Escanaba
Gladstone at Kingsford
Negaunee at Marquette
Gwinn at IM
Manistique at Ishpeming (LIVE on AM-1490)
Watersmeet at W-M
Norway at SC
Brimley at Rudyard
Newberry at Cedarville
DeTour at Mack. City
Pickford at Alanson
 
THURSDAY, FEB 22
Escanaba at West Iron County
Marquette at Menominee
Kingsford at Ishpeming
IM at Gladstone
Hancock at Ontonagon
Calumet at LL-H
L'Anse at Jeffers
E-TC at DB
Bessemer at Ironwood
BR-H at FP (LIVE on FM-107.3)
ND at C-N
NC at MP
Manistique at Big Bay deNoc (LIVE on AM-1490)
RR at Munising
Pickford at Brimley
SSM at Rudyard
Engadine at Cedarville
Newberry at DeTour
Cheboygan at St. Ignace
 
FRIDAY, FEB 23
Gwinn at Westwood
Watersmeet at E-TC
Ironwood at W-M
NC at Norway
END OF REGULAR SEASON

Choose team:
No schedule entries



Eskymos Outlast Broncos For Girls Basketball Win
Thursday January 18, 2018
WIRE TO WIRE: Bark River-Harris Girls Win 69-31
Thursday December 21, 2017
Big Second Half Rally Leads Escanaba Past Gwinn
Wednesday December 20, 2017
Strong Defense Helps Braves Upend Flivvers 52-43
Wednesday December 13, 2017
Broncos Escape With Victory Over North Dickinson
Friday December 8, 2017
Tired Eskymo Girls Fall To Bartle, Negaunee, 62-41
Tuesday December 5, 2017