HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL POST-SEASON
MHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES
Class D at Michigan State University Pittsford 48, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 30 Class A at Michigan State University Warren Cousino 67, Detroit Martin Luther King 65 Class C at Michigan State University Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 53, Traverse City St. Francis 37 Class B at Michigan State University Marshall 51, Grand Rapids South Christian 42 MHSAA STATE SEMIFINALS Class D at Michigan State University Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 45, Stephenson 38 MHSAA STATE QUARTERFINALS Class C at Gaylord Traverse City St. Francis 48, St. Ignace 44 Class D at Negaunee Stephenson 60, Newberry 35 MHSAA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT RESULTS Class A at Various Saginaw Heritage 25, Marquette 20 St. John's 53, Lapeer 28 Final: St. John's 46, Saginaw Heritage 43 Class B at Various Houghton 61, Kalkaska 57 Manistee 53, Reed City 28 Final: Manistee 42, Houghton 30 Class C at Marquette Calumet 46, Negaunee 45 (OT) St. Ignace 59, Iron Mountain 55 Final: St. Ignace 53, Calumet 52 Class D at Kingsford Stephenson 55, Chassell 40 Crystal Falls Forest Park 49, Munising 42 Final: Stephenson 60, Crystal Falls Forest Park 36 Class D at Pellston Newberry 58, Posen 54 (OT) Pickford 67, Mackinaw City 22 Final: Newberry 44, Pickford 34 MHSAA DISTRICT TOURNAMENT SCOREBOARD Class A at Various Petoskey 39, Traverse City West 31 Marquette 75, Alpena 32 Marquette 52, Traverse City Central 36 Gaylord 45, Petoskey 35 Final: Marquette 45, Gaylord 41 Class B at Various Kingsford 71, Menominee 69 (2OT) Houghton 54, Gladstone 50 Escanaba 49, Kingsford 42 Final: Houghton 45, Escanaba 30 Class B at Various Cheboygan 44, West Bench Ogemaw Heights 35 Kalkaska 40, Sault Ste. Marie 37 Cheboygan 53, Grayling 33 Final: Kalkaska 60, Cheboygan 32 Class C at Various Gwinn 43, Manistique 29 Negaunee 59, Ishpeming 48 Final: Negaunee 75, Gwinn 41 Class C at Iron Mountain Norway 62, West Iron County 34 Iron Mountain 44, Westwood 27 Final: Iron Mountain 51, Norway 40 Class C at Various Calumet 41, Hancock 33 L'Anse 54, Ironwood 45 Final: Calumet 67, L'Anse 19 Class C at East Jordan St. Ignace 70, Indian River Inland Lakes 27 East Jordan 57, Harbor Springs 47 Charlevoix 36, East Jordan 32 St. Ignace 67, Boyne City 28 Final: St. Ignace 67, Charlevoix 25 Class D at Various North Central 58, Hannahville 18 Stephenson 80, Carney-Nadeau 64 Stephenson 57, Bark River-Harris 56 (OT) North Central 79, North Dickinson 44 Final: Stephenson 71, North Central 37 Class D at Ontonagon Chassell 39, Painesdale-Jeffers 37 (OT) Baraga 41, Dollar Bay 37 Chassell 39, Lake Linden-Hibbell 37 Ontonagon 48, Baraga 39 Final: Chassell 47, Ontongon 30 Class D at Ewen-Trout Creek Ewen-Trout Creek 47, Watersmeet 27 Crystal Falls Forest Park 56, Bessemer 31 Ewen-Trout Creek 44, Republic-Michigamme 21 Crystal Falls Forest Park 66, Wakefield-Marenisco 33 Final: Crystal Falls Forest Park 52, Ewen-Trout Creek 31 Class D at Munising Rapid River 45, Superior Central 38 Rapid River 44, Mid Peninsula 22 Munising 67, Big Bay deNoc 26 Final: Munising 72, Rapid River 28 Class D at Engadine Newberry 62, Engadine 42 Rudyard 54, Mackinac Island 9 Final: Newberry 59, Rudyard 31 Class D at DeTour DeTour 45, Cedarville 43 Pickford 48, Brimley 21 DeTour 51, Maplewood Baptist 32 Final: Pickford 43, DeTour 36 2015-16 UPPER PENINSULA REGULAR SEASON SCORES
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 53, Bayfield, Wis. 39 (at) Superior Central 54, Brimley 35 (at) Cedarville 68, Hillman 42
Tuesday, December 1 (at) Gladstone 44, Negaunee 42 (at) Calumet 58, Escanaba 26 (at) Kingsford 69, North Dickinson 30 (at) Norway 63, Iron Mountain 37 Munising 58, (at) Manistique 24 (at) Hancock 37, West Iron County 27 Houghton 46, (at) Baraga 21 Lake Linden-Hubbell 56, (at) Republic-Michigamme 20 Dollar Bay 47, (at) Bessemer 38 Painesdale-Jeffers 69, (at) Watersmeet 38 (at) Solon Springs, Wis. 60, Ironwood 57 Crystal Falls Forest Park 56, (at) North Central 35 Rapid River 38, (at) Mid Peninsula 36 Carney-Nadeau 45, (at) Big Bay deNoc 35
Wednesday, December 2 Ishpeming 54, (at) Gwinn 49 (OT) Thursday, December 3 (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 46, L'Anse 45 Baraga 49, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 24
Friday, December 4 (at) Gwinn 44, Gladstone 29 Kingsford 59, (at) Westwood 58 (at) Negaunee 63, Manistique 26 (at) Hancock 37, Painesdale-Jeffers 35 (at) Chassell 53, Republic-Michigamme 19 (at) Ontonagon 50, Watersmeet 17 (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 56, Bessemer 42 South Shore, Wis. 68, (at) Ironwood 63 (at) Bark River-Harris 51, Crystal Falls Forest Park 25 (at) Carney-Nadeau 45, Mid Peninsula 32 North Central 38, (at) Rapid River 32 Superior Central 38, (at) Big Bay deNoc 26 (at) Newberry 59, Engadine 35 (at) DeTour 50, Mackinaw City 32 (at) Sault Ste. Marie 69, Escanaba 46
(at) Kingsford 54, Norway 46 Stephenson 73, (at) Superior Central 23 Munising 48, (at) Engadine 23 Tuesday, December 8 (at) Marquette 49, Gladstone 38 Negaunee 46, (at) Escanaba 27 Bark River-Harris 56, (at) Gwinn 34 Iron Mountain 48, (at) West Iron County 43 (at) Houghton 72, L'Anse 39 Calumet 68, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 31 Hancock 52, (at) Bessemer 23 Baraga 45, (at) Dollar Bay 28 (at) Chassell 50, Ewen-Trout Creek 24 (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 59, Watersmeet 51 (at) Ontonagon 59, Wakefiled-Marenisco 35 (at) Washburn, Wis. 60, Ironwood 59 (at) Crystal Falls Forest Park 46, Carney-Nadeau 34 (at) North Dickinson 55, Republic-Michigamme 27 (at) North Central 36, Mid Peninsula 31 (at) Engadine 54, Rudyard 31 (at) DeTour 32, Maplewood Baptist 30 Wednesday, Decmeber 9 (at) Munising 63, Superior Central 18 Cedarville 49, (at) Boyne City 36
Thursday, December 10 (at) Gladstone 57, Ishpeming 48 Iron Mountain 62, (at) Gwinn 50 Calumet 60, (at) West Iron County 41 Friday December 11 Kingsford 47, (at) Crystal Falls Forest Park 32 (at) Menominee 49, Florence, Wis. 25 (at) Negaunee 59, Houghton 47 Westwood 51, (at) L'Anse 43 (at) Calumet 71, Northland Pines, Wis. 35 (at) Hancock 36, Dollar Bay 26 Ontonagon 38, (at) Baraga 35 Lake Linden-Hubbell 62, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 21 (at) Ironwood 54, Butternut, Wis. 40 Wakefield-Marenisco 62, (at) Watersmeet 36 Stephenson 61, (at) Carney-Nadeau 45 (at) North Central 54, Big Bay deNoc 40 (at) Bark River-Harris 68, North Dickinson 27 Mid Peninsula 45, (at) Republic-Michigamme 17 Superior Central 49, (at) Rapid River 35 (at) Engadine 59, DeTour 24 (at) Newberry 54, Sault Ste. Marie 49 Cedarville 62, (at) Brimley 34
Saturday, December 12 (at) Hannahville 38, Mackinac Island 18
Monday, December14 Engadine 56, (at) Rapid River 24
Tuesday, December 15 Kingsford 57, (at) Gladstone 51 Marquette 48, (at) Negaunee 43 (at) Iron Mountain 46, Menominee 34 (at) Ishpeming 46, Westwood 40 Norway 71, (at) North Dickinson 31 (at) Calumet 51, Hancock 27 Ewen-Trout Creeek 43, (at) Republic-Michigamme 22 (at) Baraga 40, Chassell 37 Painesdale-Jeffers 42, (at) Dollar Bay 30 Lake Linden-Hubbell 40, (at) Ontonagon 27 (at) Bessemer 48, Watersmeet 40 Maplewood Baptist 57, (at) Mackinac Island 21
Wednesday, December 16 St. Ignace 76, (at) Cedarville 29 (at) Marquette 66, Kingsford 27 Ishpeming 49, (at) Escanaba 44 (at) Munising 57, North Central 28 (at) Houghton 55, West Iron County 32 (at) L'Anse 51, Baraga 34 (at) Ontonagon 42, Dollar Bay 33 Painesdale-Jeffers 61, (at) Bessemer 31 Carney-Nadeau 45, (at) North Dickinson 43 Bark River-Harris 67, (at) Rapid River 35 Big Bay deNoc 33, (at) Mid Peninsula 24
Kingsford 41, (at) West Iron County 36 Tuesday, December 22 (at) Bark River-Harris 62, Mid Peninsula 25 (at) Ironwood 58, Hurley, Wis. 40 Newberry 45, (at) Munising 33 Monday, December 28 (at) Escanaba 42, Gwinn 36
Wednesday, December 30 Newberry 54, (at) Manistique 31
Saturday, January 2 (at) Manistique 45, Big Bay deNoc 31 Monday, January.4 Escanaba 44, (at) Manistique 26 Calumet 76, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 25 (at) Crystal Falls Forest Park 58, Superior Central 32 Engadine 43, (at) Big Bay deNoc 40
Tuesday, January 5
(at) Marquette 49, Gwinn 40 (at) North Central 43, Menominee 42 Stephenson 56, (at) Gladstone 53 (at) Negaunee 76, Iron Mountain 52 Calumet 84, (at) L'Anse 58 Painesdale-Jeffers 60, (at) Republic-Michigamme 7 (at) Baraga 50, Lake Linden-Hubbell 29 Ontonagon 46, (at) Chassell 36 (at) Dollar Bay 41, Bessemer 31 Mercer, Wis. 53, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 42 Munising 49, (at) Mid Peninsula 32
Wednesday, January 6 Bark River-Harris 68, (at) Escanaba 52 Newberry 44, (at) Pickford 37
Thursday, January 7 Norway 35, (at) Ishpeming 31 (at) Dollar Bay 35, Wakefield-Marenisco 29
Friday, January 8 Gladstone 60, (at) Escanaba 54 Iron Mountain 56, (at) Kingsford 49 (at) Marquette 48, Sault Ste. Marie 34 Negaunee 59, (at) Manistique 19 Houghton 52, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 32 (at) Stephenson 48, L'Anse 29 Ontonagon 56, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 47 Chassell 35, (at) Bessemer 34 Baraga 53, (at) Watersmeet 29 Ironwood 60, (at) Mellen, Wis. 9 Crystal Falls Forest Park 58, (at) West Iron County 32 (at) Bark River-Harris 66, Carney-Nadeau 31 (at) North Central 68, North Dickinson 42 Mid Peninsula 41, (at) Republic-Michigamme 23 (at) Superior Central 42, Rapid River 29 (at) Engadine 52, Pickford 50 (at) Newberry 62, Rudyard 32 St. Ignace 75, (at) Brimley 35
Saturday, January 9 Sault Ste. Marie 54, Ashland 40 Monday, January 11 Bark River-Harris 54, (at) Westwood 32 (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 74, Three Lakes, Wis. 57 (at) Engadine 60, Manistique 55 (at) Bessemer 46, Ewen-Trout Creek 34 Newberry 62, (at) Brimley 22
Tuesday, January 12 (at) Marquette 60, Escanaba 25 (at) Menominee 61, Green Bay West 27 Norway 79, (at) Iron Mountain 35 Hancock 50, (at) L'Anse 38 (at) Houghton 75, Painesdale-Jeffers 48 (at) Calumet 71, Ontonagon 29 (at) Chassell 46, Dollar Bay 41 (at) Baraga 55, Republic-Michigamme 9 (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 50, Bessemer 27 West Iron County 69, (at) North Dickinson 43
Wednesday, January 13 Newberry 65, (at) Cedarville 39 (at) Ojibwe Charter 48, Mackinac Island 46
Thursday, January 14 (at) Escanaba 55, Kingsford 54 (at) Stephenson 48, Menominee 34 (at) Negaunee 57, Gwinn 41 Iron Mountain 42, (at) Ishpeming 38 (at) Ironwood 44, Mercer, Wis. 37 Dollar Bay 51, (at) Watersmeet 49 Hannahville 26, (at) Republic-Michigamme 23
Friday, January 15 (at) Gladstone 47, Manistique 36 (at) Houghton 55, Westwood 29 Hancock 38, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 34 Wakefield-Marenisco 62, (at) Chassell 45 (at) Baraga 61, Bessemer 18 (at) Dollar Bay 40, Republic-Michigamme 17 (at) Ontonagon 58, Ewen-Trout Creek 24 (at) Ironwood 53, Solon Springs, Wis. 38 North Central 57, (at) Superior Central 43 Munising 71, (at) Carney-Nadeau 31 (at) St. Ignace 64, Newberry 57 (at) Cedarville 47, Pickford 43 (at) DeTour 49, Brimley 35
Saturday, January 16 (at) Bark River-Harris 73, Engadine 22
Monday, January 18
(at) Menominee 35, Escanaba 29 Iron Mountain 55, (at) Westwood 52 Ishpeming 61, (at) L'Anse 40 (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 56, Ewen-Trout Creek 36 (at) South Shore, Wis. 55, Ironwood 52 Mercer, Wis. 53, (at) Watersmeet 33
Tuesday, January 19 Marquette 65, (at) Gladstone 32 (at) Norway 50, Gwinn 38 (at) Munising 55, Manistique 18 (at) Calumet 44, Houghton 31 West Iron County at Ewen-Trout Creek Baraga 73, (at) Republic-Michigamme 28 (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 50, Chassell 41 (at) Dollar Bay 39, Lake Linden-Hubbell 34 Bessemer 62, (at) Watersmeet 52 Crystal Falls Forest Park 64, (at) North Dickinson 35 (at) Stephenson 64, Superior Central 35 (at) Carney-Nadeau 50, Rapid Rover 39 (at) Sault Ste. Marie 50, Alpena 36 DeTour 57, (at) Maplewood Baptist 40
Wednesday, January 20 (at) Hannahville 52, Ojibwe Charter 26 (at) Posen 50, Cedarville 20
Thursday, January 21 (at) Ironwood 55, Washburn, Wis. 45 Watersmeet 43, (at) Republic-Michigamme 30 (at) Maplewood Baptist 62, Munising Baptist 34
Friday, January 22 (at) Bark River-Harris 82, Iron Mountain 46 Ishpeming 43, (at) Manistique 29 Negaunee 62, (at) Westwood 27 Gwinn 40, (at) Superior Central 29 (at) Norway 78, North Dickinson 25 Houghton 52, (at) West Iron County 32 Baraga 47, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 46 Ontonagon 48, (at) Bessemer 29 Munising 52, (at) Rapid River 44 Carney-Nadeau 49, (at) Mid Peninsula 46 (at) Newberry 60, DeTour 18 Sault Ste. Marie 49, (at) Rudyard 30
Saturday, January 23 Hancock 77, (at) Elcho, Wis. 44 Monday, January 25 Kingsford 78, (at) North Dickinson 44 Negaunee 51, (at) Ishpeming 49 Crystal Falls Forest Park 61, (at) Iron Mountain 50 Norway 54, (at) West Iron County 47 Hancock 72, (at) Houghton 56 Calumet 61, (at) Chassell 16 L'Anse 54, (at) Ontonagon 51 (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 60, Republic-Michigamme 27 Dollar Bay 51, (at) Baraga 39 Painesdale-Jeffers 50, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 47 Ironwood 55, (at) Butternut, Wis. 53 Phelp, Wis. 52, (at) Watersmeet 36 North Central 75, (at) Carney-Nadeau 45 Sault Ste. Marie 71, (at) Cedarville 41
Tuesday, January 26 (at) Gladstone 54, Menominee 28 (at) Gwinn 56, Westwood 36 (at) L'Anse 74, Wakefield-Marenisco 39 (at) Munising 47, Engadine 23
Wednesday, January 27 (at) Negaunee 78, Escanaba 39
Thursday, January 28 Gladstone 68, (at) Rapid River 44 Ishpeming 34, (at) Westwood 27 (at) Norway 71, Manistique 27 Gwinn 39, (at) Mid Peninsula 21 L'Anse 51, (at) Baraga 31 (at) Hancock 57, Lake Linden-Hubbell 22 (at) West Iron County 60, North Dickinson 34 (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 60, Republic-Michigamme 12 (at) Chassell 58, Watersmeet 36 Ontonagon 60, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 33 (at) Ironwood 65, Drummond, Wis. 47 (at) Crystal Falls Forest Park 68, Florence, Wis. 33 (at) North Central 71, Superior Central 37 Newberry 52, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 46 Engadine 38, (at) DeTour 26
Friday, January 29 (at) Marquette 50, Menominee 23 Escanaba 54, (at) Iron Mountain 52 (OT) (at) Houghton 57, Kingsford 35
Saturday, January 30 (at) Maplewood Baptist 63, Hannahville 29 Monday, Febuary 1 West Iron County 43, (at) Kingsford 29 Gwinn 63, (at) Manistique 48 (at) Iron Mountain 54, Ishpeming 46 (at) Stephenson 51, Norway 43 Calumet 38, (at) Hancock 33 Houghton 63, (at) L'Anse 43 (at) Chassell 41, Baraga 40 (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 56, Dollar Bay 32 (at) Ontonagon 44, Republic-Michigamme 22 Wakefield-Marenisco 51, (at) Bessemer 37 (at) Hurley, Wis. 54, Ironwood 29 Bark River-Harris 67, (at) North Central 33 North Dickinson 55, (at) Superior Central 51 (at) Munising 91, Big Bay deNoc 19 Maplewood Baptist 72, (at) Ojibwe Charter 46
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 59, Brimley 10
Thursday, February 4 Newberry 53, (at) Cheboygan 23 (at) Houghton 66, Escanaba 48 (at) Kingsford 52, Crystal Falls Forest Park 43 Iron Mountain 52, (at) Manistique 32 (at) Calumet 59, L'Anse 35 (at) Hancock 55, Bessemer 25 Painesdale-Jeffers at Baraga (at) Chassell 43, Lake Linden-Hubbell 39 Dollar Bay 44, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 25 Ontonagon 59, (at) Watersmeet 34 (at) Ironwood 59, Bayfield, Wis. 56 Bark River-Harris 79, (at) North Dickinson 34 Carney-Nadeau 66, (at) Rapid River 42 (at) Superior Central 47, Big BaydeNoc 27 (at) Munising 65, Mid Peninsula 36 (at) Pickford 42, DeTour 29 Engadine 62, (at) Brimley 53 (at) St. Ignace 57, Sault Ste. Marie 39 (at) Cedarville 45, Rudyard 29
Friday, February 5 (at) Menominee 50, Gladstone 41 (at) Negaunee 56, Norway 44
Monday, February 8
Bark River-Harris 61, (at) Stephenson 56
(at) North Central 57, Carney-Nadeau 49 (at) Rapid River 34, Big Bay deNoc 26 (at) Mid Peninsula 36, Superior Central 34 (at) West Iron County 53, L'Anse 41
Hancock 48, (at) Dollar Bay 20
(at) Calumet 44. Lake Linden-Hubbell 22
Chassell 50, (at) Republic-Michigamme 18
Baraga 49, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 32
(at) Ironwood 51, Bessemer 41
Ontonagon 53, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 21
Tuesday, February 9
Gladstone at Ishpeming, cancelled, snow (no make-up)
(at) Kingsford 46, Escanaba 37
(at) Marquette 62, Houghton 53
(at) Iron Mountain 50, Westwood 47
(at) Calumet 57, Negaunee 43
(at) Phelps, Wis. 81, Watersmeet 45
(at) Crystal Falls Forest Park 47, Munising 38
(at) Newberry 50, Pickford 27
(at) Engadine 37, Rapid River 21
Mackinaw City 46, (at) Cedarville 44
Cheboygan 35, (at) DeTour 24
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 47, Petoskey 28 (at) Rudyard 51, Brimley 38
Wednesday, February 10
Manistique 64, (at) Gwinn 51
Thursday, February 11
Gladstone 38, (at) Westwood 29
Calumet 45, (at) Escanaba 33
(at) Kingsford 50, Marquette 46
(at) Norway 60, Ishpeming 42
Negaunee 45, (at) Iron Mountain 39
(at) Hancock 50, L'Anse 28
Houghton 53, (at) Ontonagon 34
(at) Crystal Falls Forest Park 66, West Iron County 53
Bessemer 44, (at) Republic-Michigamme 16
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 43, Wakefield-Marenisco 41
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 60, Baraga 48
(at) Dollar Bay 36, Chassell 35
Ewen-Trout Creek 42, (at) Watersmeet 18
(at) Bark River-Harris 82, Superior Central 42
Carney-Nadeau 58, (at) Big Bay deNoc 37
(at) Munising 71, North Dickinson 40
(at) Pickford 45, Engadine 31
Newberry 57, (at) Rudyard 24
Cedarville 60, (at) DeTour 27
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 42, Cheboygan 22 (at) Maplewood Baptist 68, Ojibwe Charter 34
Friday, February 12
(at) Stephenson 76, North Central 49
Hannahville 49, (at) Mackinac Island 17
Maplewood Baptist 35, (at) Brimley 32
Saturday, February 13
Sault Ste. Marie 47, (at) Gladstone 46
Monday, February 15
(at) Gladstone 52, Escanaba 36
(at) Menominee 52, Kingsford 49
Munising 43, (at) Bark River-Harris 31 (at) Rapid River 36, Mid Peninsula 35
(at) Iron Mountain 54, Manistique 39
(at) Ishpeming 71, L'Anse 37
Calumet 46, (at) Houghton 42
Hancock 55, (at) West Iron County 32
(at) Baraga 57, Ewen-Trout Creek 30
Painesdale-Jeffers 47, (at) Chassell 30
(at) Dollar Bay 59, Watersmeet 34
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 60, Republic-Michigamme 16
(at) North Dickinson 51, North Central 46
(at) Stephenson 62, Carney-Nadeau 49
(at) St. Ignace 64, Brimley 15
Tuesday, February 16
Negaunee 66, (at) Gwinn 23
(at) Hannahville 56, Munising Baptist 28
Westwood 44, (at) West Iron County 36
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 56, Ironwood 45
Crystal Falls Forest Park 57, (at) Rapid River 36
(at) Newberry 60, Cedarville 45
(at) DeTour 55, Rudyard 23
Bessemer 34, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 32 Maplewood Baptist 50, (at) Alanson 46 Sault Ste. Marie 43, (at) Petoskey 30 Wednesday, February 17 Gladstone 46, (at) Negaunee 45 Westwood 47, (at) Manistique 26 Thursday, February 18
(at) Ishpeming 62, Escanaba 53
Cheboygan 50, (at) Rudyard 31
Marquette 42, (at) Houghton 37
(at) Wabeno, Wis. 46, Menominee 40
Norway 53, (at) Gwinn 37
(at) Calumet 65, West Iron County 37
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 44, Dollar Bay 37
Painesdale-Jeffers 69, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 31
Chassell 55, (at) Watersmeet 37
(at) Crystal Falls Forest Park 60, North Dickinson 34
Bark River-Harrs at Carney-Nadeau
(at) North Central 57, Rapid River 47
(at) Big Bay deNoc 29, Mid Peninsula 20
(at) Newberry 54, St. Ignace 50
DeTour 35, (at) Brimley 30
Cedarville 45, (at) Pickford 36 Ironwood 50, (at) Mercer, Wis. 36 (at) Ontonagon 57, Bessemer 31 (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 69, Republic-Michigamme 24
Friday, February 19
Stephenson 72, (at) Big Bay deNoc 32
(at) Iron Mountain 48, Kingsford 45
(at) Negaunee 49, Westwood 21
Munising 59, (at) Superior Central 33
Washburn, Wis. 62, (at) Bessemer 47 Northern Lights Tournament Beaver Island 35, Grand Marais 33 Munising Baptist 38, Mackinac Island 18 Ojibwe Charter 62, Beaver Island 24 Saturday, February 20 Northern Lights Tournament Semifinal: Hannahville 56, Ojibwe Charter 34 Semifinal: Maplewood Baptist 52, Munising Baptist 17 Championship: Maplewood Baptist 79, Hannahville 70 (OT)
Monday, February 22
Houghton 51, (at) Hancock 42
(at) L'Anse 50, West Iron County 42
(at) Calumet 58, Baraga 31
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 67, Lake Linden-Hubbell 39
Wakefield-Marenisco 46, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 36
(at) Ontonagon 43, Chassell 31
Dollar Bay 67, (at) Republic-Michigamme 27
Rapid River 74, (at) North Dickinson 41
(at) Stephenson 60, Mid Peninsula 19
(at) Bark River-Harris 77, North Central 38
(at) Superior Central 45, Carney-Nadeau 35
Munising 57, (at) Big Bay deNoc 16
(at) Norway 68, Westwood 35
Tuesday, February 23
Gladstone 41, (at) Kingsford 40
(at) Escanaba 69, Menominee 48
(at) Marquette 53, Negaunee 43
(at) Iron Mountain 48, Gwinn 36
(at) Ishpeming 61, Manistique 48
Norway 59, (at) Westwood 38
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 78, Watersmeet 48
(at) Newberry 74, Brimley 34
St. Ignace 71, (at) Pickford 49
DeTour 38, (at) Mackinaw City 35
(at) Gaylord 47, Sault Ste. Marie 31
Thursday, February 25
Marquette 66, (at) Menominee 44
(at) Gladstone 63, Iron Mountain 57
(at) Norway 51, Kingsford 36
(at) Negaunee 57, Ishpeming 44
Manistique 45, (at) Big Bay deNoc 35
Calumet 63, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 38
Hancock 40, (at) Chassell 23
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 58, L'Anse 41
(at) Dollar Bay 49, Ewen-Trout Creek 28
(at) Ontonagon 38, Ironwood 29
Bark River-Harris 56, ( at) Crystal Falls Forest Park 36
(at) Carney-Nadeau 68, North Dickinson 52
North Central 53, (at) Mid Peninsula 20
(at) Munising 78, Rapid River 54
(at) St. Ignace 56, Cheboygan 36
Engadine 52, (at) Cedarville 40
Newberry 46, (at) DeTour 22
Pickford 50, (at) Brimley 29 (at) Sault Ste. Marie 69, Rudyard 23
Friday, February 26
( at) Westwood 40, Gwinn 37
Watersmeet 45, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 44
END OF REGULAR SEASON |