News ticker

3539 articles
Friday February 22, 2019
UP HS BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES/SCHEDULES

Thanks to Mike Ludlum at TV-6 for compiling these schedules. If you notice any corrections, additions, errors, email jack600@att.net or mludlum@wluctv6.com

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 26
(at) Boyne City 60, Sault Ste. Marie 28
 
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 27

Iron Mountain 65, (at) Gladstone 63
(at) Westwood 47, L'Anse 19
(at) Calumet 63, Negaunee 60
Lake Linden-Hubbell 61, (at) Hancock 52
(at) Dollar Bay 71, Republic-Michigamme 37
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 52, Baraga 27
Wakefield-Marenisco 63, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 56
Ironwood 54, (at) Bessemer 52
Ontonagon 56, (at) Watersmeet 48
Munising 44, (at) Norway 31
(at) North Central 54, Forest Park 37
North Dickinson 48, (at) Bark River-Harris 46
Superior Central 64, (at) Big Bsy deNoc 48
(at) Engadine 89, Mid Peninsula 50
Brimley 71, (at) Cedarville 49
East Jordan 70, (at) St. Ignace 40
DeTour 66, (at) Harbor Light Christian 47
 
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 28
 Alpena 62, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 20
 
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 29
(at) Gladstone 71, Manistique 28
(at) Bark River-Harris 56, Superior Central 38
(at) Calumet 63, Hancock 47
(at) Ontonagon 62, Baraga 16
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 72, Watersmeet 56
(at) Bessemer 67, Ewen-Trout Creek 46
(at) Boyne City 80, St. Ignace 44
Traverse City Central 55, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 30
Cedarville 62, (at) Posen 47
 
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 30 
Marquette 63, Brighton 58 (OT)
Menominee 60, (at) Stephenson 52 (OT)
(at) Kingsford 81, North Dickinson 42
Iron Mountain 50, (at) Negaunee 41
Houghton 43, (at) Westwood 33
(at) West Iron County 63, Gwinn 38
(at) Ironwood 71, Bayfield, Wis. 58
North Central 62, (at) Mid Peninsula 31
(at) Engadine 91, Newberry 73
(at) Brimley 81, DeTour 43
(at) Maplewood Baptist 50, Munising Baptist 26
 
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 1
Marquette 53, (at) Petoskey 31
 
MONDAY, DECEMBER 3
(at) Peshtigo, Wis. 97, Menominee 47
(at) Westwood 53, West Iron County 31
(at) L'Anse 52, Hancock 43
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 73, Baraga 37
Ewen-Trout Creek 73, (at) Ontonagon 59
(at) Bessmer 64, Painesdale-Jeffers 54
(at) Ironwood 80, Solon Springs, Wis. 57
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 68, Republic-Michigamme 19
(at) Forest Park 67, Mid Peninsula 33
(at) Carney-Nadeau 68, Rapid River 41
(at) Superior Central 69, Big Bay deNoc 28
 
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 4
(at) Green Bay Preble 79, Marqiette 70
(at) Escanaba 61, Negaunee 57
(at) Kingsford 59, Houghton 42
Gladstone 62, (at) Ishpeming 61
(at) Iron Mountain 77, Manistique 48
(at) Gwinn 67, Munising 58
North Central 64, (at) Stephenson 56 
(at) Bark River-Harris 61, Florence, Wis. 56
(at) DeTour 61, Mackinaw City 56
(at) Gaylord 71, Cedarville 56
Grand Marais 56, I(at) Munising Baptist 49

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 5
Norway 45, (at) Rapid River 43
 
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 6

(at) L'Anse 62, Houghton 56
Dollar Bay 57, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 48
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 75, Watermseet 29
(at) Ontonagon 55, Republic-Michigamme 22
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 68, Hancock 46
(at) Bessemer 54, Wakefield-Marenisco 41
Ironwood 63, (at) South Shore, Wis. 43
Chassell 71, (at) Baraga 34
Munising 81, (at) Stephenson 46
(at) Bark River-Harris 69, Mid Peninsula 28
Carney-Nadeau 67, (at) North Dickinson 48
(at) North Central 46, Rapid River 44
Forest Park 71, (at) Big Bay deNoc 41
Brimley 104, (at) Engadine 70
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 38, Cheboygan 32
DeTour 50, (at) Pickford 40
(at) Rudyard 95, Newberry 83
Cedarville 70, (at) St. Ignace 46

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 7
(at) Escanaba 73, Kingsford 60
(at) Manistique 68, Gladstone 65
(at) Westwood 47, Ishpeming 44
Iron Mountain 78, (at) Calumet 71 (OT)
(at) Hannahville 62, Mackimac Island 15
Grand Marais 52, (at) Beaver Island 45

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 8
(at) Hannahville 79, Mackinac Island 10
Grand Marais 52, (at) Beaver Island 45
 
MONDAY, DECEMBER 10

(at) Rapid River 53, Bark River-Harris 41
(at) Carney-Nadeau 51, Stephenson 49
(at) N0rth Central 56, Superior Central 38
(at) Negaunee 76, L'Anse 43
Westwood 61, (at) Hancock 43
Antigo, Wis. 69, (at) Menominee 34
(at) Munising 99, Engadine 78
Norway 57, (at) Mid Peninsula 34
Calumet 72, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 39
(at) Dollar Bay 73, Bessemer 60
Wakefield-Marenisco 74, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 60
(at) Ironwood 62, Washburn, Wis. 59
(at) West Iron County 53, Forest Park 48
Boyne City 67, (at) Cedarville 55
(at) Brimley 90, Mackinaw City 70
(at) Pellston 83, Pickford 41
(at) Watersmeet 79, Baraga 41
Chassell 59, (at) Ontonagon 47
Northern Michigan Christian Academy 38, (at) Mackinac Island 28
 
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 11

Marquette 61, (at) Gladstone 47
(at) Houghton 60, Escanaba 52
(at) North Dickinson 87, Big Bay deNoc 61
St. Ignace 78, (at) Newberry 25
(at) Rudyard 52, Sault Ste. Marie 40
Maplewood Baptist 88, (at) Grand Marais 44

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 12
Gwinn 52, (at) Ishpeming 50
Munising 71, (at) Superior Central 30
(at) DeTour 87, Alanson 49
 
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 13

(at) Carney-Nadeau 61, North Central 43
(at) Rapid River 59, Forest Park 50
(at) Westwood 54, Kingsford 53 (OT)
(at) Houghton 59, Hancock 37
West Iron County59, (at) L'Anse 52 (OT)
(at) Calumet 69, Lake Linden-Hubbell 35
(at) Dollar Bay 56, Ontonagon 55
(at) Chassell 62, Painesdale-Jeffers 43
Ironwood 73, (at) Butternut, Wis. 47
(at) Republic-Michigamme 45, Mid Peninsula 39
Pickford 72, (at) St. Ignace 27
Engadine 70, (at) Cedarville 66
(at) DeTour 63, Newberry 49
(at) Brimley 80, Rudyard 74
Maplewood Baptist 51, (at) Munising Baptist 28
 
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 14

(at) Escanaba 75, Gladstone 63
(at) Gwinn 54, Manistique 50
(at) Traverse City Central 58, Marquette 55
(at) Iron Mountain 76, Norway 31
(at) Ironwood 57, Wakefield-Marenisco 46
(at) Stephenson 62, Bark River-Harris 51
(at) Beaver Island 48, Hannahville 37
Ojibwe Charter 37, (at) Mackinac Island 34
 
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 15
Marquette 60, (at) Traverse City West 54
(at) Brimley 69, Superior Central 57
Pickford 70, (at) Posen 60
(at) Beaver Island 51, Hannahville 37
Ojibwe Charter 37, (at) Mackimac Island 36
 
MONDAY, DECEMBER 17
Houghton 42, (at) West Iron County 40 (OT)
L'Anse 62, (at) Baraga 24
(at) Chassell 51, Dollar Bay 24
(at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 64, Republic-Michigamme 34
(at) Ontonagon 62, Painesdale-Jeffers 52
(at) Forest Park 54, Ewen-Trout Creek 46
(at) Munising 83, North Dickinson 43
Pickford 68, (at) Newberry 44
Maplewood Baptist 52, (at) Mackinac Island 22

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 18
(at) Marquette 61, Escanaba 51
(at) Iron Mountain 76, Gladstone 49
North Central 58, (at) Menominee 50
Negaunee 65, (at) Gwinn 41
Calumet 74, (at) Baraga 30
Manistique 86, (at) Engadine 68
Brimley 92, (at) St. Ignace 35
DeTour 61, (at) Maplewood Baptist 43
Ishpeming 65, (at) Kingsford 51
Cedarville 72, (at) Rudyard 45
(at) Phelps, Wis. 56, Watersmeet 45
(at) Grand Marais 79, Hannahville 52
 
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 19

(at) Brimley 83, Newberry 55
(at) Gaylord 53, Sault Ste. Marie 33
 
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 20

Kingsford 60, (at) West Iron County 55
(at) Westwood 44, Gwinn 39
(at) Iron Mountain 66, L'Anse 35
(at) Houghton 56, Calumet 49
(at) Bessemer 51, Ontonagon 41
Ironwood 65, (at) Hurley, Wis. 52
(at) Stephenson 58, North Dickinson 50
(at) North Central 53, Norway 51
(at) Engadine 63, DeTour 54
Cedarville 84, (at) Pickford 40
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 59, St. Ignace 42
(at) Cheboygan 76, Rudyard 74
 
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 21
Bark River-Harris 59, (at) Big Bay deNoc 50
(at) Marquette 55, Negaunee 47
(at) Hancock 57, Painesdale-Jeffers 45
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 74, Chassell 73
(at) Mellen, Wis. 75, Wakefield-Marenisco 72
 
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 27

Milwaukee Young Coggs Prep, Wis., 86, Escanaba 82
(at) Carney-Nadeau 51, Menominee 46
 
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 28

Negaunee 56, (at) Manistique 42
(at) Chassell 72, Hancock 64
Wakefield-Marenisco 62, (at) Three Lakes, Wis. 49

Carney-Nadeau Holiday Tournament
Third Place: Escanaba 78, Menominee 69
Championship: Milwaukee Young Coggs Prep 82, Carney-Nadeau 74

MONDAY, DECEMBER 31
(at) Marinette, Wis. 77, Menominee 57

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 2
Rapid River 68, (at) Munising 59
(at) Ishpeming 76, Hancock 48

THURSDAY, JANUARY 3
Carney-Nadeau 46, (at) Bark River-Harris 44
(at) Marquette 67, Kingsford 49
(at) Iron Mountain 60, Westwood 22
(at) Negaunee 61, Houghton 48
(at) L'Anse 60, Calumet 57
Painesdale-Jeffers 51, (at) Baraga 33
(at) Dollar Bay 83, Lake Linden-Hubbell 44
(at) Ontonagon 78, Watersmeet 51
Bessemer 68, (at) Republic-Michigamme 24
(at) Forest Park 56, Norway 46 (OT)
(at) North Dickinson 60, Mid Peninsula 42
(at) North Central 60, Stephenson 53
Maplewood Baptist 2, (at) Paradise 0 (Forfeit)
 
FRIDAY, JANUARY 4

(at) Alpena 79, Escanaba 67
Gladstone 69, (at) Gwinn 49
Ishpeming 74, (at) Manistique 44
Engadine 80, (at) Superior Central 35
Munising Baptist 49, (at) Mackinac Island 20
Munising 74, (at) Big Bay deNoc 23
Grand Marais 54, (at) Ojibwe Charter 49
(at) Cedarville 55, Flint International Academy 47
(at) Pellston 83, St. Ignace 39
Rudyard 78, (at) Traverse City Christian 55
 
SATURDAY, JANUARY 5
Rapid River 61, (at) Mid Peninsula 44
(at) Brimley 86, Flint International Academy52
Manistique 71, (at) Big Bay deNoc 47
Munising Baptist at Mackinac Island

MONDAY, JANUARY 7
(at) Ironwood 93, Mellen, Wis. 82 (2-OT)
 
TUESDAY, JANUARY 8

(at) Gladstone 62, Westwood 35
Stephenson 41, (at) Rapid River 40
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 62, Ewen-Trout Creek 52
Carney-Nadeau 90, (at) Big Bay deNoc 37
(at) Newberry 67, Cheboygan 61
Brimley88, (at) DeTour 50
Munising Baptist 43, (at) Hannahville 42 (OT)
(at) Maplewood Baptist 57, Ojibwe Charter 30

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 9
Negaunee 47, (at) Ishpeming 43
(at) Gwinn 77, Houghton 76 (2 OT)
(at) Escanaba 77, Menominee 51

THURSDAY, JANUARY 10
(at) Gladstone 77, Kingsford 71
Escanaba 63, (at) Manistique 54
(at) Calumet 72, West Iron County 48
Painesdale-Jeffers 72, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 61
Ontonagon 54, (at) Wakefield-Maremisco 48
Ewen-Trout Creek 70, (at) Watersmeet 64
(at) Stephenson 82, Big Bay deNoc 35
Munising 77, (at) Forest Park 63
Chassell 73, (at) Republic-Michigamme 43
Carney-Nadeau 85, (at) Mid Peninsula39
North Dickinson 46, (at) Superior Central 38
(at) Sault Ste. Marie 63, Newberry 33
Brimley 71, (at) Pickford 53
Engadine 77, (at) Rudyard 72
Dollar Bay 61, (at) Hancock 53
(at) Cedarville 63, DeTour 46
(at) Grand Marais 71, Ojibwe Charter 59

FRIDAY, JANUARY 11
(at) Marquette 70, Menominee 50
Iron Mountain 83, (at) Gwinn 58
Westwood 49, (at) Ishpeming 41
Bark River-Harris 54, (at) Norway 34
(at) Rogers City 60, St. Ignace 22
(at) Houghton 56, L'Anse 45 
(at) Munising Baptist 56, Beaver Island 36
 
SATURDAY, JANUARY 12

(at) Milwaukee Destiny, Wis. 71, Carney-Nadeau 64
(at) Mackinac Island 31, Paradise 15
(at) Munising Baptist 44, Beaver Island 43

MONDAY, JANUARY 14
(at) Menominee 47, Stephenson 43
(at) Negaunee 62, Hancock 30
West Iron County 55, (at) Houghton 54 (OT)
(at) L'Anse 64, Ewen-Trout Creek 58
Bessemer 67, (at) Baraga 29
(at) Dollar Bay 54, Wakefield-Marenisco 38
(at) Ontonagon 68, Lake Linden-Hubbell 36
(at) Forest Park 61, Bark River-Harris 57
Norway 36, (at) North Dickinson 31
Munising 73, (at) Carney-Nadeau 48
Superior Central 42, (at) Republic-Michigamme 38
(at) Rapid River 68, North Central 54
(at) Mid Peninsula 56, Big Bay deNoc 41
(at) Maplewood Baptist 66, Mackinac Island 19
Munising Baptist 31, (at) Ojibwe Charter 22
 
TUESDAY, JANUARY 15
(at) Gladstone 69, Gwinn 60
Iron Mountain 70, (at) Kingsford 52
Westwood 57, (at) Escanaba 56
(at) Ishpeming 64, Marquette 55 (2OT)
Ironwood 72, (at) Solon Springs, Wis. 69
Calumet 63, (at) Ontonagon 51
Engadine 82, (at) Newberry 67
Pickford 77, (at) Rudyard 70
(at) Mackinaw City 70, Maplewood Baptist 47
Chassell 70, (at) Watersmeet 49
Gaylord 47, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 22
(at) Brimley 90, Cedarville 74
 
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16
(at) Munising 55, Manistique 48

THURSDAY, JANUARY 17
Gladstone 68, (at) Negaunee 54
Kingsford 84, (at) North Dickinson 47
Iron Mountain 75, (at) Manistique 52
Ishpeming 56, (at) Gwinn 53
Calumet 54, (at) Hancock 25
(at) Chassell 56, Ewen-Trout Creek 49
Lake Linden-Hubbell 76, (at) Baraga 36
Bessemer 87, (at) Watersmeet 48
West Iron County 63, (at) Forest Park 44
Rapid River 63, (at) Bark River-Harris 48
Norway 72, (at) Big Bay deNoc 22
(at) Engadine 70, Pickford 33
(at) Rudyard 68, DeTour 55
(at) Cedarville 78, Newberry 58
St. Ignace 59, (at) Cheboygan 44
Brimley 87, (at) Harbor Light Christian 50
Ontonagon 60, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 38
 
FRIDAY, JANUARY 18

(at) Ironwood 68, South Shore, Wis. 53
Stephenson 85, (at) Superior Central 63
(at) Bessemer 65, Dollar Bay 57
Hannahville 62, (at) Paradise 21
(at) Beaver Island 51, Ojibwe Charter 40

SATURDAY, JANUARY 19
Chassell 56, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 49
(at) West Branch Ogemaw Heights 56, Sault Ste. Marie 31
Hannahville 69, (at)  Paradise 24
(at) Beaver Island 41, Ojibwe Charter 38
Mackinac Island at Grand Marais

MONDAY, JANUARY 21
(at) Kingsford 80, Menominee 68
Ewen-Trout Creek 62, (at) Republic-Michigamme 25
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 77, Baraga 39
(at) Three Lakes, Wis. 70, Watersmeet 59
Rapid River 60, (at) Stephenson 46
(at) Bark River-Harris 42, Norway 33
(at) Engadine 77, Munising 70
Harbor Springs 69, (at) St. Ignace 29

TUESDAY, JANUARY 22
Marquette 57, (at) Houghton 42
(at) Gladstone 64, Ishpeming 39
(at) Iron Mountain 54, Negaunee 42
(at) West Iron County 61, Hancock 43
Calumet 51, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 30
(at) L'Anse 56, Chassell 54
Ewen-Trout Creek 81, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 74 (2 OT)
Ironwood 69, (at) Washburn, Wis. 59
Forest Park 68, (at) North Dickinson 58
(at) Republic-Michigamme 51, Watersmeet 47
(at) North Central 67, Mid Peninsula 37
Carney-Nadeau 56, (at) Superior Central 48
(at) Alpena 74, Sault Ste. Marie 45
Copper Country Christian 51, Munising Baptist 30

FRIDAY, JANUARY 25
(at) Gladstone 91, Menominee 50
(at) Negaunee 53, Manistique 45
L'Anse 68, (at) Gwinn 45
Republic-Michigamme 53, (at) Baraga 39
Dollar Bay 79, (at) Lake Linden-Hubell 57
(at) West Iron County 52, Norway 47
(at) Carney-Nadeau 66, Forest Park 54
(at) North Central 63, Bark River-Harris 58 (OT)
North Dickinson 60, (at) Mid Peninsula 41
Rudyard 84, (at) Newberry 67
(at) Brimley 79, Engadine 67
(at) Cedarville 73, St. Ignace 43
Pickford 54, (at) DeTour 43
(at) Cheboygan 53, Sault Ste. Marie 50

SATURDAY, JANUARY 26
(at) Escanaba 73, Sault Ste. Marie 40
Maplewood Baptist 61, (at) Hannahville 28
 
MONDAY, JANUARY 28

Kingsford 77, (at) Norway 53
(at) Hurley, Wis. 48, Bessemer 46
(at) Dollar Bay 48, Ewen-Trout Creek 46
 
TUESDAY, JANUARY 29

Superior Central 40, (at) Mid Peninsula 33 (OT)
Newberry 66, (at) St. Ignace 40
Engadine 75, (at) Big Bay deNoc 35
(at) Marquette 47, Westwood 39
(at) L'Anse 69, Baraga 18
 
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 30

Rudyard 62, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 46

THURSDAY, JANUARY 31
(at Calumet 46, Houghton 45

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 1
(at) Kingsford 60, Escanaba 58
Marquette 80, (at) Menominee 32
(at) Negaunee 51, Gwinn 45
Iron Mountain 62, (at) Ishpeming 52
Werstwood 52, (at) Manistique 45
L'Anse 65, (at) Hancock 28
(at) Dollar Bay 79, Baraga 29
(at) Chassell 73, Republic-Michigamme 20
Painesdale-Jeffers 57, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 52
(at) Ironwood 62, Hurley, Wis. 54
(at) Forest Park 72, North Central 64
(at) North Dickinson 63, Bark River-Harris 59
Stephenson 61, (at) Norway 51
(at) Carney-Nadeau 83, Mid Peninsula 41
Rapid River 66, (at) Big Bay deNoc 44
Cedarville 80, (at) Engadine 54
(at) Newberry 76, DeTour 60
Brimley 89, (at) Rudyard 78
(at) Pickford 71, St. Ignace 47
(at) Ojibwe Charter 63, Hannahville 60

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2
Wakefield-Marenisco 41, (at) Ontonagon 37
Hannahville 57, (at) Ojibwe Charter 45
(at) Harbor Springs 66, Pickford 63
 
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 5

(at) Marquette 66, Gladstone 44
(at) Kingsford 68, West Iron County 41
(at) Gwinn 53, Hancock 45
(at) Houghton 79, Painesdale-Jeffers 57
(at) Calumet 73, Chassell 46
Dollar Bay 75, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 43
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 56, Bessemer 47
Ironwood 77, (at) Bayfield, Wis. 58
Phelps, Wis. 64, (at) Watersmeet 36
North Dickinson 57, (at) Forest Park 34
Lake Linden-Hubbell 54, (at) Republic-Michigamme 39
(at) Norway 48, Carney-Nadeau 38
Stephenson 48, (at) Bark River-Harris 46
Big Bay deNoc 61, (at) Hannahville 35
Rapid River 48, (at) Superior Central 40
(at) Brimley 72, St. Ignace 46
Ojibwe Charter 58, (at) Munising Baptist 48

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 6
Negaunee 44, (at) Westwood 32
North Dickinson 65, (at) North Central 63 (3-OT)
(at) Iron Mountain 83, West Iron County 51
(at) Superior Central 66, Mid Peninsula 43
(at) Houghton 75, Ishpeming 65
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 66, Republic-Michigamme 53
Newberry 73, (at) Pickford 66
Petoskey 52, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 32
Ontonagon 57, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 56
(at) Cedarville 78, Rudyard 38

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 8
Escanaba 72, (at) Rapid River 53
(at) Iron Mountain 73, Gwinn 36
(at) Negaunee 56, Ishpeming 48
(at) Marquette 82, Kingsford 58
(at) Westwood 62, Manistique 48
Houghton 67, (at) Hancock 51
(at) Norway 51, North Dickinson 44
(at) Stephenson 49, Carney-Nadeau 46
(at) North Central 64, Big Bay deNoc 49
(at) Cedarville 85, Pickford 54
 
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 9
Munising 64, (at) Bark River-Harris 50
Hannahville at Mackinac Island
(at) Menominee 46, Wanebo-Laona, Wis. 37
Engadine 75, (at) DeTour 35
Dollar Bay 47, (at) Ontonagon 44 (OT)
(at) Maplewood Baptist 56, Beaver Island 41

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 11
(at) Munising 85, Big Bay deNoc 47
Iron Mountain at 67, (at) Westwood 40
Superior Central 53, (at ) Forest Park 47
Pickford at Indian River Inland Lakes
Brimley 102, (at) Newberry 67
(at) St. Ignace 53, Sault Ste. Marie 50
Dollar Bay 92, (at) Watersmeet 65
(at) Chassell 86, Wakefield-Marenisco 76 (OT)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 12
(at) Chassell 71, Ontonagon 58
Bessemer 44, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 43
Calumet 71, (at) L'Anse 50
 
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 13

Carney-Nadeau 55, (at) North Central 53
Westwood 71, (at) Gwinn 48
Dollar Bay 72, (at) Barga 27
(at) Norway 43, Forest Park 40
(at) Big Bay deNoc 70, Mid Peninsula 52
Chassell 78, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 54
Escanaba 68, (at) Menominee 58
(at) West Iron County 44, Ishpeming 40
Negaunee 49, (at) Gladstone 33
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 68, Lake Linden-Hubbell 65
(at) Cheboygan 74, Newberry 64

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 14
Stephenson 75, (at) Big Bay deNoc 67
Marquette 67, (at) Negaunee 36
Kingsford 63, (at) Houghton 62
Bessemer 78, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 44
(at) Calumet 45, Westwood 44
Rudyard 72, (at) Engadine 70
(at) Cedarville 81, Hillman 38
 
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 15

Gladstone 71, (at) Menominee 53
(at) Escanaba 57, Houghton 36
Calumet 66, (at) Gwinn 49
Iron Mountain 82, (at) Hancock 38
L'Anse 54, (at) West Iron County 50
Ewen-Trout Creek 63, (at) Baraga 52
(at) Painesdale-Jeffers 64, Lake Linden-Hubbell 58
Dollar Bay 68, (at) Republic-Michigamme 37
(at) Bessemer 64, Bayfield, Wis. 39
Wakefield-Marenisco 68, (at) Watersmeet 41
North Central 42, (at) Norway 40
(at) Carney-Nadeau 56, North Dickinson 49
Forest Park 75, (at) Bark River-Harris 67
(at) Ironwood 62, Butternut, Wis. 46
(at) Rapid River 63, Mid Peninsula 39
(at) Brimley 74, Pickford 68

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 16
Gwinn 60, (at) Manistique 50
(at) Rudyard 88, Cheboygan 64
(at) Marquette 64, Gaylord 59
(at) Iron Mountain 85, Kingsford 56
(at) Munising 76, Mid Peninsula 37
(at) Carney-Nadeau 49, Bark River-Harris 47
 
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 18

Gladstone 57, (at) Westwood 53 (OT)
Newberry 56, (at) Manistique 53
Kingsford at Menominee
Calumet 65, (at) Ishpeming 50
Negaunee 60, (at) West Iron County 40
Norway 40, (at) Superior Central 36
(at) Engadine 78, St. Ignace 36
Marquette 58, (at) Escanaba 49
(at) Bessemer 71, Chassell 61
(at) Watersmeet 54, Three Lakes, Wis. 45
(at) Dollar Bay 56, Painesdale-Jeffers 36
 
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 19

(at) Escanaba 71, Gwinn 53
(at) Iron Mountain 69, Ishpeming 51
Houghton 75, (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 65
(at) Chassell 74, Baraga 51
West Iron County at Norway
(at) Kingsford 77, Forest Park 53
(at) Ontonagon 81, L'Anse 32
(at) Ewen-Trout Creek 72, Watersmeet 56
(at) Wakefield-Marenisco 61, Phelps, Wis. 49
Bessemer 70, (at) Ironwood 61
(at) North Dickinson 60, Republic-Michigamme 47
Stephenson 65, (at) Mid Peninsula 42
(at) Bark River-Harris 62, Manistique 57
(at) Rapid River 64, Big Bay deNoc 58
(at) Munising 60, North Central 48
(at) Brimley 77, Harbor Light Christian 49
(at) Patoesky 72, Sault Ste. Marie 51
 
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 20

(at) Negaunee 49, Westwood 46
(at) Ironwood 79, Mercer, Wis. 43
(at) Pickford 72, Rudyard 60
Cedarville 60, (at) Hillman 40
(at) Mackinaw City 64, DeTour 55
Newberry at Munising, cancelled
North Central at North Dickinson, cancelled
Forest Park at Stephenson, postponed

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 21
Gladstone 72, (at) Kingsford 67
Iron Mountain 79, (at) Houghton 52
(at) Ishpeming 65, L'Anse 54
(at) West Iron County 54, Calumet 53
(at) Republic-Michigamme 53, Baraga 28
Rapid River 42, (at) Norway 38
Brimley 70, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 41

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 22
Escanaba at Gladstone (LIVE on FM-105.5, AM-600)
Menominee at Omro, Wis.
West Iron County at Hancock
Calumet at Lake Linden-Hubbell
Painesdale-Jeffers at L'Anse
Watersmeet at Baraga
Chassell at Dollar Bay
Bessemer at Ontonagon
Ironwood at Wakefield-Marenisco
Carney-Nadeau at Forest Park
Rapid River at North Dickinson
North Central at Bark River-Harris (LIVE on FM-107.3)
Republic-Michigamme at Mid Peninsula
Gwinn at Superior Central (LIVE on FM-94.9)
Munising at Manistique (LIVE on AM-1490)
Cedarville at Newberry
Engadine at Pickford
Rudyard at DeTour
Cheboygan at St. Ignace

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23
Superior Central at Stephenson, (JV 11:30 CST) (LIVE on FM-107.3)
Sault Ste. Marie at Newberry
END OF REGULAR SEASON


MHSAA DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

DIVISION ONE at Various

Mon 2/25---Traverse City Central at Marquette, 6 p.m.
Mon 2/25---Petoskey at Traverse City West, 7 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Alpena at Marq/TCC winner, 6 p.m.
Wed 2/27---TCW/Peto winner at Gaylord, 7 p.m.
Fri 3/1---Final, TBA

DIVISION TWO at Various
Mon 2/25---Houghton at Kingsford, 6 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Menominee at Gladstone, 6 p.m. (LIVE on AM-600)
Wed 2/27---Escanaba at Houghton/Kingsford winner, 6 p.m.
Fri 3/1---Final, 6 p.m.

DIVISION TWO at Boyne City
Mon 2/25---Sault Ste. Marie vs Cheboygan, 5 p.m.
Mon 2/25---Grayling vs Boyne City, 7 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Kingsley vs Sault/Cheb winner, 5 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Kalkaska vs Gray/Boyne winner, 7 p.m.
Fri 3/1---Final, 7 p.m.

DIVISION THREE at Various
Mon 2/25---Gwinn at Bark River-Harris, 7 p.m. (LIVE on FM-105.5, FM-94.9)
Mon 2/25---Westwood at Manistique, 7 p.m. (LIVE on AM-1490)
Wed 2/27---Ishpeming at Gwinn/BRH winner, 7 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Negaunee vs Westwood/Manistique winner, 7 p.m.
Fri 3/1---Final, 7 p.m.

DIVISION THREE at Various
Mon 2/25---Ironwood at Iron Mountain, 7 p.m.
Mon 2/25---L'Anse at Norway, 7 p.m.
Wed 2/27---IMtn/Iwd winner at West Iron County, 7 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Calumet at L'Anse/Norway winner, 7 p.m.
Fri 3/1---Final at West Iron County, 7 p.m.

DIVISION THREE at Charlevoix
Mon 2/25---St. Ignace at Charlevoix, 7 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Indian River Inland Lakes vs East Jordan, 5:30 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Harbor Springs vs St. Ig/Char winner, 7:30 p.m.
Fri 3/1---Final, 7 p.m.

DIVISION FOUR at Big Bay deNoc
Mon 2/25---Superior Central vs Mid Peninsula, 7 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Rapid River vs Big Bay deNoc, 6 p.m. (LIVE on FM-105.5)
Wed 2/27---Munising vs SC/MP winner, 7:30 p.m.
Fri 3/1---Final, 7 p.m. (LIVE on FM-105.5)

DIVISION FOUR at Various
Mon 2/25---Carney-Nadeau at North Central, 6 CT (LIVE on FM-107.3)
Mon 2/25---North Dickinson at Republic-Michigamme, 6 p.m.
Wed 2/27---ND/Republic winner at Forest Park, 6 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Stephenson at North Central/Carney winner, 6 CT (LIVE on FM-107.3)
Fri 3/1---Final, 6 p.m. (LIVE on FM-107.3)

DIVISION FOUR at Chassell
Mon 2/25---Lake Linden-Hubbell at Chassell, 7 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Baraga vs Hancock, 7 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Dollar Bay vs LLH/Chassell winner, 7 p.m.
Fri 3/1---Final, 7 p.m.

DIVISION FOUR at Ewen-Trout Creek
Mon 2/25---Watersmeet vs Painesdale-Jeffers, 6 p.m.
Mon 2/25---Ontonagon vs Ewen-Trout Creek, 7:30 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Beesemer vs Water/Jeffers winner, 6 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Wakefield-Marenisco vs Onto/ETC winner, 7:30 p.m.
Fri 3/1---Final, 7 p.m.

DIVISION FOUR at Pickford
Wed 2/27---Pickford vs Mackinac Island, 6 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Cedarville vs DeTour, 7:30 p.m.
Fri 3/1---Final, 7 p.m.

DIVISION FOUR at Rudyard
Mon 2/25---Brimley vs Ojibwe Charter, 6 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Newberry v Rudyard, 6 p.m.
Wed 2/27---Engadine vs Brimley/Ojibwe winner, 7:30 p.m.
Fri 3/1---Final, 6 p.m.


Choose team:
No schedule entries



Big Second Half Leads Eskymos Past Gwinn, 71-53
Tuesday February 19, 2019
PAINT DOMINATION: Eskymos Roll Past Rockets
Friday February 8, 2019
FIRST VICTORY: Big Bay Soars Over Hannahville
Tuesday February 5, 2019
SEASON SWEEP: Eagles Outlast Broncos, 48-46
Tuesday February 5, 2019
RUNNING WILD: Braves Extend Win Streak, 91-50
Friday January 25, 2019
TRAPPED: Broncos Turn Up Defense; Beat Knights
Monday January 21, 2019
Gladstone Holds Off Second Half Gwinn Challenge
Tuesday January 15, 2019
DEFENSIVE BATTLE: Carney Outlasts Bark River
Thursday January 3, 2019
Willette Dominates In Esky Win Over Menominee
Friday December 28, 2018
BATTLE TO THE END: Carney Falls In Title Game
Friday December 28, 2018
Eskymo Comeback Falls Short Against Young Coggs
Thursday December 27, 2018
Wolves Hold Off Maroons In Defensive Battle 51-46
Thursday December 27, 2018
ROUGH NIGHT: Gladstone Basketball Teams Fall
Tuesday December 11, 2018
Nash, Eskymos Come From Behind To Win Opener
Tuesday December 4, 2018
BR-H Broncos Hold Off Bobcats For Second Victory
Tuesday December 4, 2018
TOP BRAVE: Castor Sets Gladstone Scoring Record
Thursday November 29, 2018
Gladstone Community Bids Farewell To Matt Houle
Wednesday November 14, 2018