U.P. HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS
MHSAA STATE FINALS Class D at Michigan State University North Central 67, Morenci 47 MHSAA STATE SEMIFINALS Class D at Michigan State University North Central 71, Fulton 46 MHSAA STATE QUARTERFINALS Class D at Sault Ste. Marie North Central 63, Hillman 51 MHSAA REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS Class B at Various Escanaba 61, Cheboygan 46 Cadillac 55, Reed City 52 Final: Cadillac 73, Escanaba 62 Class C at Marquette Iron Mountain 72, Ironwood 52 Boyne City 50, Ishpeming 43 Final: Boyne City 54, Iron Mountain 51 Class D at Negaunee Lake Linden-Hubbell 60, Crystal Falls Forest Park 42 North Central 48, Munising 44 Final: North Central 69, Lake Linden-Hubbell 53 Class D at Pellston St. Ignace 63, Cedarville 61 Hillman 83, Alanson 39 Final: Hillman 67, St. Ignace 54 MHSAA DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS Class A at Various Petoskey 64, Sault Ste. Marie 40 Alpena 67, Gaylord 39 Traverse City West 58, Marquette 54 Alpena 62, Petoskey 39 Traverse City West 66, Traverse City Central 49 Final: Traverse City West 66, Alpena 63 Class B at Various Kingsford 55, Houghton 43 Gladstone 52, Menominee 50 Escanaba 66, Kingsford 63 Final: Escanaba 32, Gladstone 30 Class C at Ironwood Calumet 50, Hancock 32 Ironwood 58, L'Anse 48 Final: Ironwood 49, Calumet 30 Class C at Iron Mountain Westwood 46, Norway 38 Westwood 56, West Iron County 43 Iron Mountain 65, Carney-Nadeau 53 Final: Iron Mountain 72, Westwood 40 Class C at Ishpeming Negaunee 54, Gwinn 44 Ishpeming 60, Manistique 32 Final: Ishpeming 32, Negaunee 31 Class D at Rapid River Superior Central 54, Rapid River 45 Munising 75, Mid Peninsula 23 Big Bay deNoc 59, Superior Central 53 Final: Munising 68, Big Bay deNoc 45 Class D at Various North Dickinson 71, Hannahville 33 North Central 60, Bark River-Harris 49 North Dickinson 64, Stephenson 54 Final: North Central 72, North Dickinson 55 Class D at Wakefield-Marenisco Bessemer 78, Republic-Michigamme 69 Wakefield-Marenisco 56, Watersmeet 53 Bessemer 72, Ewen-Trout Creek 37 Crystal Falls Forest Park 68, Wakefield-Marenisco 34 Final: Crystal Falls Forest Park 75, Bessemer 42 Class D at Ontonagon Painesdale-Jeffers 44, Baraga 34 Chassell 56, Ontonagon 36 Lake Linden-Hubbell 80, Chassell 36 Painesdale-Jeffers 54, Dollar Bay 40 Final: Lake Linden-Hubbell 46, Painesdale-Jeffers 31 Class D at Engadine St. Ignace 85, Mackinac Island 36 Newberry 57, Engadine 40 Final: St. Ignace 69, Newberry 36 Class D at DeTour Rudyard 69, Brimley 22 Rudyard 69, DeTour 57 Cedarville 86, Pickford 56 Final: Cedarville 83, Rudyard 75 2014-2015 H.S. BOYS BASKETBALL REGULAR SEASON RESULTS Friday, December 5 Hannahville 59, (at) Beaver Island 17 (at) Munising Baptist 45, Paradise 26
Monday, December 8 Westwood 54, (at) West Iron County 27 Calumet 50, (at) Hancock 42 (at) Houghton 83, Northland Pines, Wis. 64 (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 64, Baraga 24 (at) Ontonagon 63, Ewen-Trout Creek 62 (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 68, Hurley, Wis. 59 (at) Bessemer 72, Butternut, Wis. 33 Ironwood 62, (at) Mercer, Wis. 13 (at) Crystal Falls Forest Park 60, Mid Peninsula 33 (at) Carney-Nadeau 48, Rapid River 24 (at) North Central 90, Stephenson 38 Big Bay deNoc 52, (at) Superior Central 43 Alanson 44, (at) Brimley 28 Tuesday, December 9 (at) Escanaba 52, Negaunee 50 (at) Kingsford 53, Norway 41 Iron Mountain 70, (at) Manistique 33 Watersmeet 51, (at) Phelps, Wis. 47 (at) Rudyard 89, Engadine 30 (at) Cedarville 73, Hillman 58 Indian River Inland Lakes 64, (at) Pickford 47 (at) Sault Ste. Marie 61, SSM Superior Hts., Ontario 47
Hancock 52, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 47 Houghton 87, (at) L’Anse 67 (at) Baraga 73, Chassell 50 (at) Republic-Michigamme 64, Ontonagon 50 (at) Bessemer 72, Wakefield-Marenisco 58 (at) Ironwood 48, Hurley, Wis. 21 Crystal Falls Forest Park 70, (at) Big Bay deNoc 39 Carney-Nadeau 49, (at) North Dickinson 41 (at) North Central 71, Rapid River 21 (at) Bark River-Harris 64, Mid Peninsula 59 Cedarville 83, (at) Brimley 34 (at) DeTour 79, Engadine 45 (at) Escanaba 59, Kingsford 49 (at) Marquette 40, Sault Ste. Marie 33 (at) Menominee 66, Superior Central 50 (at) Iron Mountain 53, Gwinn 34 Norway 43, (at) Manistique 37 Rudyard 76, (at) Pickford 48 (at) Cheboygan 66, Newberry 47 Monday, December 15 Westwood 52, (at) L’Anse 47 Iron Mountain 63, (at) North Dickinson 45 Lake Linden-Hubbell 64, (at) Hancock 22 Crystal Falls Forest Park 66, (at) West Iron County 27 (at) Watersmeet 66, Baraga 65 (at) Republic-Michigamme 73, Chassell 48 Ironwood 55, (at) Ontonagon 44 (at) Carney-Nadeau 52, Stephenson 39 Bark River-Harris 58, (at) Rapid River 43 Sault Ste. Marie 61, (at) Pickford 33 Mackinaw City 76, (at) Brimley 40 (at) Grand Marais 31, Paradise 19 Escanaba 105, (at) Houghton 69 (at) Manistique 67, Newberry 49 (at) L’Anse 49, West Iron County 40 (at) Republic-Michigamme 65, Hannahville 23 Ewen-Trout Creek 54, (at) Hurley, Wis. 35 DeTour 86, (at) Rudyard 82 (at) Cedarville 76, St. Ignace 43
(at) Marquette 42, Negaunee 40 (at) Norway 50, North Dickinson 42 (at) Houghton 63, Hancock 27 (at) L’Anse 59, Baraga 49 (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 69, Calumet 34 (at) Chassell 52, Painesdale-Jeffers 46 (at) Dollar Bay 61, Ontonagon 50 (at) Republic-Michigamme 57, Mid Peninsula 47 Crystal Falls Forest Park 56, (at) Rapid River 24 North Central 63, (at) Carney-Nadeau 49 Bark Rver-Harris 73, (at) Big Bay deNoc 71 (at) Rudyard 84, Newberry 60 (at) Cedarville 74, Pickford 35 (at) DeTour 63, Wolverine 21 Friday, December 19 Gladstone 54, (at) Escanaba 40 Iron Mountain 52, (at) Norway 35 (at) Gwinn 72, Manistique 33 (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 78, Bessemer 65 (at) Ironwood 57, Ashland, Wis. 52 Sault Ste. Marie 52, (at) Cheboygan 35 (at) Marquette 40, Escanaba 35 (at) Gladstone 62, Mid Peninsula 47 Houghton 64, (at) West Iron County 24 (at) Crystal Falls Forest Park 65, Florence, Wis. 25 Kingsford 43, (at) Westwood 30 Marquette 61, (at) Traverse City Central 47 (at) Marinette, Wis. 58, Menominee 48 Negaunee 64, (at) Manistique 29 (at) Gwinn 59, Superior Central 34 Carney-Nadeau 71, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 32 Hillman 83, (at) Rudyard 73 (at) Alpena 56, Sault Ste. Marie 42 (at) Ishpeming 43, Kingsford 38 Antigo, Wis. 61, (at) Menominee 37 Newberry 65, (at) Engadine 46
(at) Southern Door, Wis. 81, Menominee 59 (at) Ishpeming 58, Norway 41 (at) Bark River-Harris 63, Manistique 45 Painesdale-Jeffers 55, (at) Hancock 39 Rudyard 87, (at) Engadine 22 Cedarville 80, (at) DeTour 69 St. Ignace 76, (at) Brimley 29 Hannahville 58, (at) Munising Baptist 13
(at) Negaunee 57, Escanaba 50 Gladstone 45, (at) Mid Peninsula 41 (at) Iron Mountain 66, Westwood 36 (at) Gwinn 62, Houghton 57 (at) L’Anse 55, Calumet 50 (at) Chassell 41, Hancock 39 North Dickinson 53, (at) West Iron County 43 Lake Linden-Hubbell 71, (at) Dollar Bay 26 (at) Baraga 64, Painesdale-Jeffers 54 Republic-Michigamme 67, (at) Ontonagon 50 Ironwood 62, (at) Bessemer 56 Wakefield-Marenisco 69, (at) Butternut, Wis. 34 (at) Crystal Falls Forest Park 79, Watersmeet 42 Carney-Nadeau 56, (at) Bark River-Harris 52 North Central 93, (at) Stephenson 20 Munising 79, (at) Big Bay deNoc 44 (at) Pickford 71, Brimley 32 (at) Ishpeming 61, L'Anse 42 (at) Sault Ste. Marie 43, St. Ignace 42 (at) Cedarville 76, Flint Academy 67 Menominee 54, (at) Escanaba 49 (at) Norway 50, West Iron County 25 (at) Iron Mountain 67, Bark River-Harris 18 (at) Houghton 89, L'Anse 57 Baraga 49, (at) Hancock 30 (at) Calumet 51, Ontonagon 46 (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 78, Chassell 36 (at) Republic-Michigamme 58, Painesdale-Jeffers 36 (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 60, Mercer, Wis. 39 (at) Hurley, Wis. 71, Bessemer 57 (at) Big Bay deNoc 53, Carney-Nadeau 48 (at) North Central 75, North Dickinson 49 Marinette Twin City Baptist 58, (at) Stephenson 38 (at) Rudyard 92, St. Ignace 70 Pickford 60, (at) Harbor Springs 48
Tuesday, January 13 Gladstone 56, (at) Rapid River 29 Crystal Falls Forest Park 42, (at) Kingsford 38 Munising 67, (at) Manistique 41 (at) Watersmeet 67, Dollar Bay 65 (at) Ironwood 68, Ewen-Trout Creek 50 (at) Newberry 69, Brimley 38 Cedarville 75, (at) Charlevoix 72 (at) Petoskey 54, Sault Ste. Marie 48 (at) Hannahville 81, Grand Marais 42
Wednesday, January 14 Gwinn 49, (at) Westwood 36 Negaunee 32, (at) Ishpeming 26
Thursday, January 15 Kingsford 57, (at) Gladstone 45 (at) L’Anse 63, Chassell 54 (at) Hancock 48, Dollar Bay 39 (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 75, Painesdale-Jeffers 32 (at) Bessemer 70, Bayfield, Wis. 47 (at) Ironwood 71, (at) Solon Springs, Wis. 48 Washburn, Wis. 92, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 42 Big Bay deNoc 66, (at) Stephenson 51 Carney-Nadeau 58, (at) Mid Peninsula 45 (at) North Dickinson 72, Superior Central 68 (at) Munising 69, Rapid River 13 Pickford 58, (at) Engadine 45
Friday, January 16 (at) Marquette 58, Menominee 49 Iron Mountain 49, (at) Gwinn 46 (OT) Manistique 46, (at) Norway 42 Negaunee 61, (at) L’Anse 34 Ewen-Trout Creek 60, (at) Watersmeet 30 (at) St. Ignace 65, Newberry 48 Sault Ste. Marie 73, (at) Rudyard 63 (at) Sault Ste. Marie 56, Escanaba 36 Bark River-Harris 63, (at) Engadine 30 (at) North Dickinson 72, Norway 47 (at) Houghton 63, West Iron County 35 Hancock 41, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 37 Republic-Michigamme 70, (at) Dollar Bay 46 Lake Linden-Hubbell at Ontonagon Ewen-Trout Creek 63, (at) Drummond, Wis. 33 (at) Crystal Falls Forest Park 70, Bark River-Harris 50 Big Bay deNoc 49, (at) Mid Peninsula 48 Superior Central 61, (at) Engadine 44 Gwinn 58, (at) Gladstone 53 Iron Mountain 40, (at) Kingsford 36 Marquette 32, (at) Ishpeming 27 Ironwood 75, (at) Bayfield, Wis. 45 Wakefield-Marenisco 75, (at) Mellen, Wis. 74 Sault Ste. Marie 63, (at) Brimley 11
(at) Gwinn 54, Ishpeming 48 (at) Iron Mountain 62, Manistique 42 (at) Negaunee 47, Norway 39 (at) Calumet 51, Hancock 32 (at) Crystal Falls Forest Park 58, West Iron County 16 Lake Linden-Hubbell 85, (at) Baraga 50 Ewen-Trout Creek 85, (at) Chassell 54 (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 34, Ontonagon 28 Bessemer 61, (at) Watersmeet 53 Republic-Michigamme 59, (at) Munising Baptist 7 North Central 88, (at) Big Bay deNoc 40 (at) Bark River-Harris 71, Rapid River 38 (at) Munising 73, Engadine 16 DeTour 68, (at) Pickford 60 Rudyard 82, (at) Brimley 40 (at) Maplewood Baptist 68, Grand Marais 38 Gladstone 48, (at) Menominee 30 (at) Ironwood 45, Mellen, Wis. 30 South Shore, Wis. 71, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 42 (at) Sault Ste. Marie 57, Newberry 18 St. Ignace 62, (at) Cheboygan 48 (at) Watersmeet 63, Phelps, Wis. 52 (at) Stephenson 60, Rapid River 55 (at) Rudyard 74, Cheboygan 60 Ishpeming 63, (at) Gladstone 46 Munising 38, (at) Marquette 36 (at) Peshtigo, Wis. 58, Menominee 40 (at) Iron Mountain 33, Negaunee 17 Westwood 49, (at) Norway 30 (at) Calumet 61, Baraga 36 (at) West Iron County 36, Hancock 35 (at) L'Anse 53, Painesdale-Jeffers 49 (at) Houghton 81, Ontonagon 41 Chassell 52, (at) Dollar Bay 47 Lake Linden-Hubbell 55, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 49 (at) Watersmeet 67, Northland Pines, Wis. 56 Bessemer 77, (at) Mellen, Wis. 66 Ironwood 51, (at) South Shore, Wis. 32 Wakefield-Marenisco 43, (at) Drummond, Wis. 40 (at) North Dickinson 57, Crystal Falls Forest Park 53 Carney-Nadeau 73, (at) Superior Central 65 (at) North Central 69, Mid Peninsula 20 Gaylord 91, (at) St. Ignace 62
Iron Mountain 41, (at) Westwood 34 Norway 63, (at) West Iron County 41 Superior Central 57, (at) Stephenson 48 Big Bay deNoc 62, (at) Hannahville 36 (at) Negaunee 68, Munising 31 (at) Munising 53, Gwinn 39 (at) Houghton 52, Calumet 32 Chassell 61, (at) Hancock 41 L’Anse 62, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 47 (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 71, Dollar Bay 35 Republic-Michigamme 62, (at) Baraga 51 (at) Watersmeet 45, Painesdale-Jeffers 43 (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 77, Bayfield, Wis. 60 (at) Washburn, Wis. 66, Bessemer 44 (at) Ironwood 62, Drummond, Wis. 29 Crystal Falls Forest Park 47, (at) Carney-Nadeau 40 (at) North Central 84, Bark River-Harris 33 North Dickinson 40, (at) Mid Peninsula 34 Superior Central 44, (at) Rapid River 42 (at) Newberry 73, Cheboygan 47 (at) Cedarville 73, Brimley 31 Rudyard 75, (at) St. Ignace 65 (at) Onaway 61, Pickford 50
Kingsford 45, (at) Norway 32 Gwinn 52, (at) Manistique 49 Ishpeming 51, (at) Houghton 45 (at) Iron Mountain 59, West Iron County 20 (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 62, Hancock 33 L’Anse 63, (at) Baraga 47 Republic-Michigamme 56, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 47 Watersmeet 74, (at) Chassell 59 (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 72, Ontonagon 35 Bessemer 45, (at) South Shore, Wis. 30 (at) Washburn, Wis. 64, Ironwood 45 (at) Solon Springs, Wis. 91, Wakefield-Marenisco 57 (at) North Central 72, Carney-Nadeau 43 (at) Mid Peninsula 58, Superior Central 32 Munising 77, (at) Bark River-Harris 40 (at) Big BaydeNoc 59, Engadine 52 (at) St. Ignace 63, Brimley 34 (at) Sault Ste. Marie 44, Gaylord 38
Marquette 37, (at) Menominee 34 (at) Ishpeming 48, Iron Mountain 45 Westwood 60, (at) Manistique 45 L’Anse 61, (at) Hancock 39 Calumet 50, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 46 (OT) Houghton 76, (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 58 Baraga 55, (at) Dollar Bay 43 Republic-Michigamme 63, (at) Chassell 52 Bessemer 86, (at) Butternut, Wis. 33 (at) Ironwood 44, Mercer, Wis. 31 (at) Hurley, Wis. 59, Wakefield-Marenisco 43 (at) North Dickinson 71, Bark River-Harris 57 Munising 75, (at) Superior Central 31 (at) Big Bay deNoc 51, Rapid River 42 Cedarville 78, (at) Pickford 44 (at) Brimley 47, Engadine 39 Rudyard 65, (at) DeTour 54 (at) Alanson 55, Maplewood Baptist 36 (at) Marquette 46, Gladstone 24 (at) Iron Mountain 56, Escanaba 37 (at) Kingsford 65, West Iron County 36 (at) North Central 68, Menominee 40 (at) Calumet 55, Chassell 29 (at) Houghton 64, Painesdale-Jeffers 50 (at) Lake Linden-Hubbell 71, Republic-Michigamme 44 Watersmeet 60, (at) Dollar Bay 36 (at) Carney-Nadeau 78, Ewen-Trout Creek 56 Bessemer 70, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 52 Bark River-Harris 65, (at) Mid Peninsula 63 (at) Superior Central 56, Rapid River 43 Newberry 61, (at) Pickford 53 Brimley 51, (at) Northern Michigan Christian 49 Thursday, February 12 (at) Kingsford 58, Gladstone 48 (at) Menominee 65, Marinette, Wis. 39 Friday, February 13 Marquette 51, (at) Escanaba 47 (at) Negaunee 53, Ishpeming 36 (at) Westwood 64, Manistique 38 (at) Iron Mountain 57, Norway 30 Houghton 61, (at) Hancock 47 Lake Linden-Hubbell 59, (at) L’Anse 40 (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 69, Chassell 38 Dollar Bay 54, (at) Ontonagon 53 (at) Ironwood 61, Bessemer 59 (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 71, Butternut, Wis. 49 (at) Crystal Falls Forest Park 65, Superior Central 34 Carney-Nadeau 73, (at) Stephenson 42 (at) North Central 87, Big Bay deNoc 43 (at) Newberry 63, Engadine 37 (at) Brimley 62, Pickford 60 (at) Cedarville 83, DeTour 55 Sault Ste. Marie 58, (at) St. Ignace 44 Rudyard 72, (at) Cheboygan 59
Manistique 68, (at) Engadine 59 (at) Pickford 90, St. Ignace 76 (at) Bessemer 88, Mercer, Wis. 52 (at) Marquette 46, Ishpeming 43 (at) Iron Mountain 47, Kingsford 37 Negaunee 55, (at) Gladstone 45 Escanaba 59, (at) West Iron County 36 Westwood 61, (at) Gwinn 51 Crystal Falls Forest Park 61, (at) Norway 35 (at) Calumet 45, L'Anse 39 (at) Baraga 75, Dollar Bay 64 (at) Chassell 67, Ontonagon 56 (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 60, Watersmeet 55 (at) Ironwood 72, Butternut, Wis. 34 Hurley, Wis. 64, (at) Bessemer 58 Wakefield-Marenisco 65, (at) Mercer, Wis. 39 (at) Carney-Nadeau 69, Bark River-Harris 56 North Central 77, (at) North Dickinson 53 (at) Big Bay deNoc 70, Mid Peninsula 47
Thursday, February 19 (at) Negaunee 56, Marquette 44
Friday, February 20 Menominee 49, (at) Gladstone 43 (at) North Central 78, Superior Central 32 Ishpeming 49, (at) Manistique 39 Calumet 60, (at) Chassell 28 (at) Hancock 62, Ontonagon 54 L’Anse 62, (at) West Iron County 38 Lake Linden-Hubbell 53, (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 30 (at) Bessemer 64, Mercer, Wis. 27 (at) Northwestern, Wis. 47, Ironwood 39 Crystal Falls Forest Park 74, (at) Bark River-Harris 35 (at) Carney-Nadeau 71, North Dickinson 57 Mid Peninsula 67, (at) Rapid River 55
(at) Westwood 60, Gladstone 54 (at) Pickford 81, Engadine 72 (at) Iron Mountain 45, Ishpeming 42 (at) Crystal Falls Forest Park 72, Niagara, Wis. 32
Tuesday, February 24 Gwinn 48, (at) Escanaba 42 Hancock 54, (at) Dollar Bay 52 (at) Calumet 40, Painesdale-Jeffers 20 L’Anse 70, (at) Ontonagon 51 Baraga 70, (at) Chassell 47 (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 73, Watersmeet 59 (at) North Dickinson 62, Republic-Michigamme 45 Ironwood 69, (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 35 North Central 45, (at) Munising 43 Big Bay de Noc 63, (at) Rapid River 35 Rudyard 64, (at) Sault Ste. Marie 63
Wednesday, February 25 Escanaba 70, (at) Manistique 51 (at) Negaunee 64, Westwood 38 Cedarville 76, (at) Northport 31 Thursday, February 26 (at) St. Ignace 73, Cheboygan 61
Friday, February 27 (at) Gladstone 51, Escanaba 50 Iron Mountain 46, (at) Menominee 27 Negaunee 56, (at) Norway 22 (at) Westwood 60, Houghton 51 Gwinn 67, (at) Superior Central 48 (at) Munising 80, Manistique 33 (at) Hancock 46, West Iron County 31 Lake Linden-Hubbell 71, (at) Calumet 38 (at) Chassell 68, Dollar Bay 55 Painesdale-Jeffers 58, (at) Ontonagon 38 (at) Mid Peninsula 50, Republic-Michigamme 46 (at) Crystal Falls Forest Park 58, Carney-Nadeau 54 (OT) (at) North Dickinson 60, Rapid River 31 North Central 87, (at) Bark River-Harris 44 Sault Ste. Marie 50, (at) Newberry 27 Cedarville 69, (at) Engadine 30
Tuesday, March 3 Marquette 52, (at) Gwinn 42 (at) Manistique 54, Gladstone 44 (at) Rapid River 39, Engadine 38 (at) Carney-Nadeau 65, Menominee 55 (at) Negaunee 66, Iron Mountain 49 Hancock 47, (at) L’Anse 32 Houghton 46, (at) Calumet 28 (at) Painesdale-Jeffers 50, Baraga 42 (at) Republic-Michigamme 83, Dollar Bay 48 Lake Linden-Hubbell 85, (at) Chassell 52 (at) Watersmeet 64, Ontonagon 49 (at) Ewen-Trout Creek 62, Wakefield-Marenisco 57 (at) North Central 84, Crystal Falls Forest Park 50 (at) Big Bay de Noc 56, Superior Central 54 (at) Cedarville 73, Boyne City 70 (at) Alanson 62, Brimley 39 Pickford 71, (at) Mackinaw City 67 (at) Bark River-Harris 49, North Dickinson 47 Thursday, March 5 (at) Escanaba 57, Calumet 40 Marquette 53, (at) Houghton 31 (at) Stephenson 47, Menominee 41 (at) Kingsford 54, North Dickinson 50 (at) Negaunee 61, Gwinn 43 Ishpeming 58, (at) Norway 35 (at) Westwood 63, L'Anse 50 Baraga 61, (at) Ontonagon 55 Painesdale-Jeffers 52, (at) Dollar Bay 39 (at) Bessemer 85, Ewen-Trout Creek 57 (at) Wakefield-Marenisco 72, Watersmeet 68 Superior Central 61, (at) Bark River-Harris 60 Carney-Nadeau 50, (at) Rapid River 29 North Central 70, (at) Mid Peninsula 34 (at) Cedarville 70, Newberry 48 (at) St. Ignace 63, East Jordan 59 (at) DeTour 78, Mackinaw City 61 |
Date | Time | Opponent | Score | Record |
12/8 |
7:00 PM |
Stephenson Eagles
|
90 - 38 (W)
|
1-0
|
12/11 |
7:30 PM |
Rapid River Rockets
|
71 - 21 (W)
|
2-0
|
12/15 |
8:00 PM |
at Menominee Maroons
|
61 - 42 (W)
|
3-0
|
12/18 |
8:00 PM |
at Carney-Nadeau Wolves
|
63 - 49 (W)
|
4-0
|
1/8 |
8:00 PM |
at Stephenson Eagles
|
93 - 20 (W)
|
5-0
|
1/12 |
7:00 PM |
North Dickinson Nordics
|
75 - 49 (W)
|
6-0
|
1/19 |
7:30 PM |
at Rapid River Rockets
|
71 - 25 (W)
|
7-0
|
1/22 |
7:45 PM |
at Big Bay deNoc Black Bears
|
88 - 40 (W)
|
8-0
|
1/27 |
8:00 PM |
Mid Peninsula Wolverines
|
69 - 20 (W)
|
9-0
|
1/30 |
8:00 PM |
Bark River-Harris Broncos
|
84 - 33 (W)
|
10-0
|
2/3 |
8:00 PM |
Carney-Nadeau Wolves
|
72 - 43 (W)
|
11-0
|
2/6 |
7:00 PM |
at Forest Park Trojans
|
46 - 41 (W)
|
12-0
|
2/10 |
7:00 PM |
Menominee Maroons
|
68 - 40 (W)
|
13-0
|
2/13 |
7:00 PM |
Big Bay deNoc Black Bears
|
87 - 43 (W)
|
14-0
|
2/17 |
7:30 PM |
at North Dickinson Nordics
|
77 - 53 (W)
|
15-0
|
2/20 |
7:30 PM |
Superior Central Cougars
|
78 - 32 (W)
|
16-0
|
2/24 |
7:45 PM |
at Munising Mustangs
|
45 - 43 (W)
|
17-0
|
2/27 |
7:45 PM |
at Bark River-Harris Broncos
|
87 - 44 (W)
|
18-0
|
3/3 |
8:00 PM |
Forest Park Trojans
|
84 - 50 (W)
|
19-0
|
3/5 |
7:30 PM |
at Mid Peninsula Wolverines
|
70 - 34 (W)
|
20-0
|
3/11 |
7:00 PM |
at Bark River-Harris Broncos
|
60 - 49 (W)
|
21-0
|
3/13 |
7:00 PM |
North Dickinson Nordics
|
72 - 55 (W)
|
22-0
|
3/16 |
6:00 PM |
Munising Mustangs
|
48 - 44 (W)
|
23-0
|
3/18 |
7:00 PM |
Lake Linden-Hubbell Lakes
|
69 - 53 (W)
|
24-0
|
3/24 |
7:00 PM |
Hillman Tigers
|
63 - 51 (W)
|
25-0
|
3/26 |
7:50 PM |
at Fulton-Middleton Pirates
|
71 - 46 (W)
|
26-0
|
3/28 |
9:00 AM |
at Morenci Bulldogs
|
67 - 47 (W)
|
27-0
|